https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80722
Title: | การศึกษาข้อได้เปรียบและข้อพึงระวังในการเรียนภาษาจีนของผู้เรียนต่างชาติที่มีความรู้ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเทียบเท่าระดับ JLPT N2 |
Other Titles: | A study of the advantages and cautions of studying Chinese by a foreigh learner who has equivalent Japanese knowledge to the level of JLPT N2 |
Authors: | เจแปน อินทะกัลยา |
Advisors: | ธีรวัฒน์ ธีรพจนี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน Chinese language -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาความเหมือนและความต่างของภาษาจีนปัจจุบันและภาษาญี่ปุ่นใน 3 ประเด็น คือ การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปอักษรจีน การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเสียงอ่านของอักษรจีนใน ภาษาจีนและภาษาญี่ปุ่น และการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความหมายของศัพท์ใน ทั้งสองภาษา เพื่อ สังเคราะห์ข้อได้เปรียบและข้อพึงระวังสำหรับผู้เรียนภาษาจีนที่รู้ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเทียบเท่าการสอบวัด ระดับความรู้ภาษาญี่ปุ่น (JLPT) ระดับ N2 งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ รูปอักษรจีนที่ปรากฏใน HSK ระดับ 5 และ JLPT ระดับ N2 (2) ศึกษาระบบเสียงในภาษาจีนกลาง ปัจจุบันกับภาษาญี่ปุ่น และสร้างคู่เทียบเสียงอ่านอักษรจีนระหว่างภาษาทั้งสอง (3) วิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบความหมายของศัพท์ภาษาจีนและภาษาญี่ปุ่นที่ปรากฏใน HSK ระดับ 5 และ JLPT ระดับ N2 และ (4) สังเคราะห์ข้อได้เปรียบและข้อพึงระวังในการเรียนภาษาจีนของผู้เรียนต่างชาติที่มีความรู้ ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเทียบเท่า JLPT ระดับ N2 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) อักษรคันจิมีรูปร่างเหมือนกับคู่อักษรจีนประยุกต์เป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด (2) สามารถสร้างคู่เทียบเสียงอ่านอักษรจีนระหว่างภาษาจีนกลางปัจจุบันกับภาษาญี่ปุ่นที่เชื่อมโยงกัน ได้ แต่เป็นระบบที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ จำเป็นต้องใช้แนวคิดอื่นที่ปรากฏในขั้นตอนการวิจัย คือแนวคิดการเดา เสียงด้วยระบบฐานกรณ์ และประเด็นเสียงพยางค์ท้าย -n (3) ศัพท์ที่มีความหมายตรงกันทั้งใน ภาษาจีนและภาษาญี่ปุ่นมีจำนวนมากที่สุด และ (4) ข้อได้เปรียบในการเรียนภาษาจีนของผู้เรียน ต่างชาติที่มีความรู้ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเทียบเท่า JLPT ระดับ N2 เกิดขึ้นจากร่องรอยที่เด่นชัดของการยืม ภาษาจีนทั้งรูปอักษร เสียงอ่าน และความหมายของคำ แต่เมื่อยืมมาใช้แล้วก็ถือเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของ ภาษาญี่ปุ่นซึ่งมีการพัฒนาไปในรูปแบบของตนเอง พัฒนาการนี้ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างเล็กน้อยจนถึง ไม่มีเค้าโครงเดิมอันจะสังเคราะห์เป็นข้อพึงระวังในการใช้ความรู้ภาษาญี่ปุ่นเพื่อศึกษาภาษาจีนต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims to study the similarities and differences between Japanese and Mandarin Chinese on 3 topics: (1) the comparative study of Chinese character appearance; (2) the comparative study of the pronunciation of Chinese characters in Mandarin Chinese and Japanese; and (3) the comparative study of lexical meaning in both languages, in order to synthesize advantages and precautions of studying Chinese for a foreign learner who has equivalent Japanese knowledge to the level of JLPT N2. The purposes of this study are (1) to analyze the differences between the appearance of Simplified Chinese characters and Japanese Kanji characters which appear in HSK 5 and JLPT N2; (2 ) to study the sound systems in Mandarin Chinese and Japanese, then construct each counterpart of character’s pronunciation between both languages; (3) to compare the meaning of words appeared in HSK 5 and JLPT N2; and (4) to synthesize advantages and precautions of studying Chinese for a foreign learner who has equivalent Japanese knowledge to the level of JLPT N2. The findings of the research were (1) most of Japanese Kanji characters have the same appearance as Simplified Chinese characters; (2) there is a linked sound system constructed from Mandarin Chinese and Japanese pronunciation but it is not a complete system, other concepts in the research process should be applied instead, which are pronunciation guessing using alveolar ridge system concept and syllable ending with -n sound topic; (3) most of the lexical meanings of Chinese word and its Japanese counterpart are the same; and (4) the advantages of studying Chinese for a foreign learner who has equivalent Japanese knowledge to the level of JLPT N2 come from obvious traces of Chinese borrowing in character side, pronunciation side and lexical meaning side, but after they borrow, they become some parts of Japanese which have their own developments. Those developments cause differences which can be so little or so much that there is no original form left that can synthesize precautions of studying Chinese using acquired Japanese knowledge onwards. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาจีน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80722 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.791 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.791 |
Type: | Thesis |