https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82983
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุจิณัฐ จิตวิริยนนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ก้องเวหา อินทรนุช | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการแปรของค่าระดับความก้องในช่วงปิดฐานกรณ์และความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมของช่วงเปิดฐานกรณ์ของพยัญชนะกักที่มีสัทสมบัติและปรากฏในสัทบริบทที่แตกต่างกัน 2) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าระดับความก้องในช่วงปิดฐานกรณ์และความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมของช่วงเปิดฐานกรณ์ในการออกเสียงพยัญชนะกักภาษาไทยที่มีสัทสมบัติและปรากฏในสัทบริบทที่แตกต่างกัน 3) อภิปรายนัยยะของผลการแปรและปฏิสัมพันธ์ของค่าระดับความก้องและความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมต่อการแพร่ของละอองลอย ในการวิเคราะห์การแปรของค่าทางกลสัทศาสตร์ เก็บข้อมูลเสียงของบอกภาษา 10 คนจากคำพูดต่อเนื่อง 48 คำที่ประกอบขึ้นจากพยัญชนะกักก้องและไม่ก้องภาษาไทยใน 2 สัทบริบท นอกจากนี้ นำผลของค่าทางกลสัทศาสตร์มาเชื่อมโยงกับนัยยะของการแพร่ละอองลอย ผลการศึกษาการแปรของค่าทางกลสัทศาสตร์พบว่า 1) เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามระดับความก้องของพยัญชนะกักมีรูปแบบเดียวกันทั้ง 2 สัทบริบท คือ กักก้อง > ก้กไม่ก้องพ่นลม > ก้กไม่ก้องไม่พ่นลม เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสัทบริบทพบว่า ตำแหน่งระหว่างสระ > ตำแหน่งนำหน้าสระ ซึ่งความต่างของประเภทพยัญชนะกักและสัทบริบทมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2) เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมของพยัญชนะกักมี 2 รูปแบบทั้ง 2 สัทบริบท คือ รูปแบบ 1 กักไม่ก้องไม่พ่นลม > ก้กไม่ก้องพ่นลม > ก้กก้อง และรูปแบบ 2 กักไม่ก้องพ่นลม > ก้กไม่ก้องไม่พ่นลม > ก้กก้อง ซึ่งมีความต่างของประเภทพยัญชนะกักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 แต่ไม่พบความต่างระหว่างสัทบริบท ผลการศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ของระดับความก้องและความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมต่อนัยยะของการแพร่ละอองลอยอนุมานได้ว่า ในแต่ละสัทบริบท พยัญชนะก้กไม่ก้องพ่นลมจะมีแนวโน้มของอัตราการแพร่ละอองลอยมากที่สุด เนื่องจากมีระดับความก้องเพิ่มขึ้นในระดับเดียวกับพยัญชนะกักก้องและมีความชันของค่าความเข้มพลังลมในระดับสูง รองลงมาคือพยัญชนะกักไม่ก้องไม่พ่นลม และน้อยสุดคือพยัญชนะกักก้อง ข้อค้นพบในครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นปัจจัยของสัทสมบัติและสัทบริบทที่มีผลต่อการแปรของค่าทางกลสัทศาสตร์ของพยัญชนะกัก นอกจากนี้ การไล่ระดับแนวโน้มของอัตราการแพร่ละอองลอยช่วยชี้ให้เห็นความน่าจะเป็นของการแพร่เชื้อโรคที่อาจเกิดขึ้นเฉพาะในบริบทภาษาไทย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study are 1) to analyze the variability of voicing degrees during closure and intensities after release in Thai plosive consonant production, embedded in each phonetic context; 2) to investigate the interrelation of voicing degrees during closure and intensities after release in Thai plosive consonant production, embedded in each phonetic context; and 3) to discuss the variability and interrelation of voicing degrees and intensities specifically focusing on their implications pertaining to aerosol. In terms of acoustic analysis, the data were collected from 10 participants by producing 48 words, consisting of Thai voiced and voiceless plosive consonants embedded in 2 phonetic contexts. Furthermore, the analysis results will be investigated in relation to implications of aerosol. The results of the acoustic analysis illustrate the following: The voicing degrees of plosive consonants exhibit the same pattern within each phonetic context, that is voiced > voiceless aspirated > voiceless unaspirated. When comparing between phonetic contexts, it reveals that intervocalic plosives exhibit higher voicing degrees than prevocalic plosives. The difference in voicing degrees between plosive consonants and phonetic contexts is statistically significant at a significance level of 0.05. The intensities of plosive consonants display 2 patterns within each phonetic context: the first one is voiceless unaspirated > voiceless aspirated > voiced, and the second one is voiceless aspirated > voiceless unaspirated > voiced. Each pattern is statistically significant at a significance level of 0.05. However, no significant difference in intensities between phonetic contexts was found. The interrelation of voicing degrees and intensities in relation to the implications of aerosol suggests that within each phonetic context, voiceless aspirated plosives tend to have the highest aerosol spreading rate. This is attributed to their voicing degrees reaching the same level as voiced plosives and their high intensity levels compared to other types. Following this, voiceless unaspirated plosives exhibit the next highest aerosol spreading rate, while voiced plosives have the lowest rate. These findings highlight the influence of phonetic properties and phonetic contexts on the variability of voicing degrees and intensities in the production of Thai plosive consonants. Furthermore, the observed tendency of aerosol spreading rate implies the possibility of virus transmission, which may be particularly relevant in the context of the Thai language. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.717 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | - |
dc.subject.classification | Education | - |
dc.subject.classification | Mother tongue | - |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของสัทสมบัติและสัทบริบทที่มีต่อระดับความก้องและค่าความเข้มของพยัญชนะกักภาษาไทย: นัยยะต่อการแพร่ละอองลอย | - |
dc.title.alternative | Influence of phonetic properties and phonetic contexts on voicing degrees and intensities of Thai plosive consonants: implications for aerosol transmission | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.717 | - |