Title: การศึกษาสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 6
Other Titles: A study of school administration competency as perceived by school administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Educational Inspection Region Six
Authors: พนิดา สัตถาสาธุชนะ
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 316 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ ศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตตรวจราชการที่ 6 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับสูง โดยสมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด และด้านการบริหาร งานบุคคลมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด ส่วนจังหวัดที่ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาสูงสุด คือ จังหวัด สุพรรณบุรี 2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสุพรรณบุรีกับราชบุรีมีสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษา แต่ต่างกัน อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจังหวัดอื่นๆ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีกับจังหวัดราชบุรีมีสมรรถนะในการบริหารสถานศึกษาตาม การรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านอื่น ๆ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the school administration competency as perceived by school administrators in schoolห under the office of The Basic Education Commission, Educational Inspection Region Six. The sample consisted of 316 school administrators under the office of The Basic Education Commission, Educational Inspection Region Six. Questionnaires on school administration competency as perceived by school administrators were responded by school administrators in schools under the Office of The Basic Education Commission, Educational Inspection Region Six. All data were analyzed by the Statistic Package for the Social Science (SPSS). Percentage, mean, standard deviation and one-way ANOVA were the tools used to analyze the data from those questionnaires. The study resulted in the following findings: 1. The mean level in school administration competency as perceived by the school administrators was found high. The mean level of ethical school administration competency was the highest; whereas, the competency in personnel management was found the lowest. It was discovered that the school administration competency of the school administrators in Suphanburi Province was scored the highest 2. The comparison on the level of school administration competency between the school administrators in Suphanburi and Ratchaburi Province expressed that the difference was statistically significant at 0.05. However, when the level of school administration competency of Suphanburi administrators was compared with those of the school administrators in other provinces, there was no statistically significant difference at .05. 3. The level of school administration competency in education quality assurance of the school administrators in Suphanburi Province and that of Ratchburi Province perceived by the school administrators were statistically different at .05. However, the other school administration competencies were found not statistically different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8840
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.552
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.552
Type: Thesis