https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9325
Title: | ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการดำเนินงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล |
Other Titles: | Geographic information system for the operation of tambon administrative organization |
Authors: | อุทิศา กมโล |
Advisors: | ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต กฤษณพล วิชพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | prcrtsd@yahoo.com ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นข้อสนเทศ -- ภูมิศาสตร์ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล โครงสร้างข้อมูล (คอมพิวเตอร์) การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ข้อมูลและข่าวสารมีความสำคัญต่อหน่วยงานและองค์กรต่างๆ รวมทั้งกองบริหารส่วนตำบล ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานหนึ่งของกระทรวงมหาดไทยที่มีความจำเป็นต้องใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการดำเนินงาน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์วิจัย และการนำเสนอข้อมูลของพื้นที่ ทำให้การตัดสินใจการบริหารงานและการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (อบต.) ได้ทำง่ายขึ้น บาง อบต. อาจไม่มีข้อมูล หรือบาง อบต.อาจมีข้อมูลแผนที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน (Landuse Map) ที่ไม่เป็นปัจจุบันทำให้การปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้ทันสมัยต้องใช้ทุนสูงและใช้ระยะเวลานาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่ทำได้ยากและไม่ถูกต้องแม่นยำ อบต.หลายแห่งอาจมีแผนที่เชิงเลขแต่ยากต่อการเรียกใช้งาน เพราะแผนที่ประกอบด้วยแผ่นข้อมูล (Layer) หลายแผ่นที่จัดเก็บในรูปแบบที่ต่างกัน นอกจากนี้แผ่นข้อมูลบางแผ่นจะต้องใช้กับซอฟต์แวร์โดยเฉพาะเท่านั้น การศึกษานี้เป็นการออกแบบและจัดทำฐานข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อการดำเนินงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลดงละคร โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีผู้ใช้เป็นจำนวนมากและมีราคาถูก เช่น Arc/Info, MapInfo, Map Basic, Visual Basic และ Microsoft Access เพื่อสนับสนุนงานผู้ใช้ที่ขาดทักษะด้าน GIS ให้ทำงานสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งขั้นตอนการทำงานออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่หนึ่งเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลกราฟิกหรือข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดิจิไทซ์รูปถ่ายดัดแก้ผ่านจอภาพโดยผ่านกระบวนการเรจิสเตอร์ค่าพิกัดท้องถิ่นแล้ว ส่วนที่สองเป็นข้อมูลลักษณะประจำซึ่งได้ทำการรวบรวม และออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ได้ ส่วนสุดท้ายทำการออกแบบและเขียนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ทั้งในส่วนกราฟิก และส่วนข้อมูลลักษณะประจำ โดยเลือกออกแบบโครงสร้างรายการเลือกแบบดึงลง และพัฒนาหน้าจอภาพในลักษณะของส่วนต่อประสานกราฟิกกับผู้ใช้โดยการใช้คำสั่งจากแถบเครื่องมือ และ/หรือกล่องเครื่องมือผ่านจอภาพเพื่อผู้ใช้สามารถทำงานกับฐานข้อมูลได้ง่ายและช่วยให้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากขึ้น โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีความรู้ทางด้านระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์มากนัก |
Other Abstract: | Data and information are considered to play a vital role in all organizations, including Administrative Organization Division which is deemed to be one of divisions under supervision of the Ministry of Interior (MOI). The MOI do need a geographic information system (GIS) for manipulation, collection, analysis, and presentation of the information to support a decision making policy and to ease an execution of activities within Tambon Administrative Organization (TAO) environment. Some TAOs are likely to make use of out-of-date landuse maps which require a period of time and a large amount of budget for updating; others have no data. Lacking of such data results in inefficiency and inaccuracy of spatial analysis. Many TAOs have many types of digital maps but they are difficult to retrieve because they are composed of distinct layers in different formats. Some of which are moreover fulfilled on specific and unfriendly software. My intention to perform this research is to design a database for Dong-lakhon Tambon Administrative Organization using many GIS software packages. They are commonly used by various users and inexpensive in price like Arc/Info, MapInfo, Map Basic, Visual Basic and Microsoft Access. In addition, the aim of the research is also to ease users who have no experience with the GIS. The research has been divided into three parts. Firstly, rectified aerial photographs were scanned and registered by means of local universal transverse mercator (UTM) coordinates; afterwards head-up digitizing procedure was introduced to produce graphic data. Secondly, attribute data were designed and implemented into a relational database management system within the GIS environment. Lastly, the development of GIS application programs to integrate graphic and attribute data is designed and so-called 'pull-down' menus. The programs provide graphic user interface (GUI) to execute the pull-down menus and dialog boxes on a graphic monitor. The packages help meet the requirements of those lacking of database manipulation and spatial analysis and in utilizing the capability of GIS software. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภูมิศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9325 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.226 |
ISBN: | 9743347712 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1999.226 |
Type: | Thesis |