https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9358
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัตงานของโรงเรียนตามนโยบายของรัฐในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว กรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Factor affecting the public policy implementation of the school in the white school project under the Department of General Education |
Authors: | ฐานันดร์ อากาศโชติ |
Advisors: | ศิริเดช สุชีวะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Siridej.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว นโยบายสาธารณะ การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียนตามนโยบายของรัฐ ในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 350 โรงเรียน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียนตามนโยบายของรัฐ ในโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว กรมสามัญศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัย พบว่าตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 16 ตัว สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติได้ร้อยละ 34.4 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ .587 ตัวแปรทำนายมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยอย่างมีนัยสพคัญ และมีค่าเป็นบวกมี 3 ตัว ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บริหาร (.193) การติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างหน่วยงาน (.162) ระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครองในชุมชน (.161) ตัวแปรทำนายที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญและมีค่าเป็นลบมี 1 ตัว ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อโครงการโรงเรียนสีขาว (-.276) |
Other Abstract: | To study factors affecting the public policy implementation of the schools in the white school project under the Dpartment of General Education. The sample consisted of 350 secondary schools under the Department of General Education, using multistage random sampling. The research instrument was the questionnaire on implementation of the schools in the white school project under the Department of General Education. Data were analyzed by multiple regression analysis, using statistical package for the social sceince program. The results were as follows : sixteen predictors accounted for 34.4 of variance of the policy implementation with a multiple regression coefficient of .587. The three predictors with positive and significant regression weights were relation between colleague and administrator (.193) communication between organization (.162) and level of education of parents (.161). The one predictor with negative and significant regression weight was attitude toward the white schools project (-.276) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9358 |
ISBN: | 9741304668 |
Type: | Thesis |