Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นและการยอมรับในผลการประเมินของครูคณิตศาสตร์ระหว่างการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม
Other Titles: A comparison of the results of needs assessment and the acceptance of the results of mathematics teachers between participatory and non-participatory needs assessment
Authors: ทิพวรรณ ประเสริฐอำไพสกุล
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: wsuwimon@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น
ครูคณิตศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูคณิตศาสตร์ สังกัดสปช. โดยใช้การประเมินแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม (2) เปรียบเทียบสาระความต้องการจำเป็นระหว่างการใช้การประเมินแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วมของครูคณิตศาสตร์ สังกัดสปช. (3) เปรียบเทียบระดับการยอมรับในผลการประเมินของครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่ได้จากการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม (4) เปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินก่อนและหลังการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การศึกษานี้ทำการวิจัย 2 ส่วนคือ การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นระดับอำเภอและการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นระดับโรงเรียน การวิจัยทั้ง 2 แบบนี้มีรูปแบบการวิจัยเหมือนกัน คือการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจใช้กับการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์จำนวน 128 คนจาก 15 โรงเรียนสังกัดสปอ.ชัยบาดาล สปจ.ลพบุรี สำหรับการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมมีการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มในการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 4 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วยผู้วิจัยดำเนินการ 1 กลุ่มและครูคณิตศาสตร์ดำเนินการจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ผู้ดำเนินการในแต่ละกลุ่มใช้เทคนิคการสนทนากลุ่มและจัดประชุมกันอย่างอิสระ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นที่ได้จากการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วยความต้องการจำเป็น 5 ด้านคือ ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านเทคนิคและวิธีการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล และด้านอื่น ๆ 2. ความต้องการจำเป็นที่ได้จากการประเมินแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วมสอดคล้องกันในประเด็นหลัก และพบว่าการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมให้ข้อมูลที่ละเอียดลึกซึ้งมากกว่า 3. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ยอมรับในผลการประเมินจากการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบมีส่วนร่วมมากกว่าแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม 4. ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นหลังจากเข้าร่วมการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นมากกว่าเดิม
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to assess the needs of mathematics teachers by means of the participatory and non-participatory needs assessment, (2) to compare the needs characteristics obtained from both techniques, (3) to compare the acceptance of the needs assessment results, and (4) to compare the understandings and knowledge of participants before and after participating in the process. The study was conducted in 2 parts: the needs assessment process performed at the district level and that performed at school level, each of which used the same research methods. The needs obtained from different processes then were compared. Survey research was performed for non-participatory needs assessment based on the sample of 128 mathematics teachers in 15 schools under the Office of Lopburi Primary Education. Four focus group meetings were conducted for participatory needs assessment process by 4 facilitators consisting of the researcher and 3 mathematics teacher. Each facilitator was responsible for conducting each focus group meeting, and run the meeting independently. The results were as follows: 1. Needs obtained from the assessment by participatory and non-participatory needs assessment consisted of 5 aspects. They were instruction preparation, instruction techniques and methods, instruction materials, measurement and evaluation, and others. 2. Needs obtained from different processes were consistent in the main aspects. And, it was formed that the needs derived from participatory needs assessment had more details. 3. The mathematics teacher acceptance of the results was different. Teachers preferred participatory needs assessment. 4. The understanding and knowledge in the needs assessment of the teachers participating in the process were higher than before.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9669
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.587
ISBN: 9740405768
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2001.587
Type: Thesis