Title: การควบคุมแวกเตอร์แบบแยกอิสระสำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำหนึ่งเฟส
Other Titles: Decoupling vector control for a single-phase induction motor
Authors: สมโรจน์ เริงรุ่งเรือง
Advisors: สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: somboona@chula.ac.th
Subjects: มอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ
การควบคุมเวกเตอร์
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบแยกอิสระสำหรับการขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำหนึ่งเฟส ด้วยวิธีการควบคุมแรงดันทั้งในขดลวดหลักและขดลวดช่วยของมอเตอร์ การควบคุมแบบแยกอิสระใช้แบบจำลองพลวัตของมอเตอร์ทั้งทางด้านสเตเตอร์และโรเตอร์ในการสร้างแรงดันคำสั่งที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับแรงบิดและโรเตอร์ฟลักซ์คำสั่ง เพื่อให้ได้ความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์ตามต้องการ ผลการจำลองระบบในคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม Matlab และผลการทดลองจริงยืนยันถึงประสิทธิผลของวิธีควบคุมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract: In this thesis, a decoupling vector control system for a single-phase induction motor drive is proposed. The decoupling control method works by controlling the voltages applied to both the main and auxiliary windings based on the rotor flux obtained from the model of the motor. With the proposed control method, appropriate voltage commands are generated to achieve the torque and the rotor flux required by the speed control loop. Computer simulation results using Matlab and experimental results confirm the effectiveness of the developed method.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9779
ISBN: 9740304567
Type: Thesis