https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17842
Title: | ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนสำหรับฝึกสอนสังคมศึกษา ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู |
Other Titles: | Problems in using social studies instructional media of teachers' college students |
Authors: | นารี คำเพ็ญ |
Advisors: | ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์ อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | chaiyong@irmico.com, chaiyong@ksc.au.edu Ashara.p@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2517 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูที่เรียนวิชาเอกสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนในการฝึกสอน วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินงานโดยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นแล้วส่งไปยังนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 140 คน และส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์ผู้รับผิดชอบทางหน่วยโสตทัศนศึกษา 20 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคิดเป็นจำนวนร้อยละและหาค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักของคำตอบ แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อการสอนในการอธิบายบทเรียนและมีวิธีจัดหาสื่อการสอนโดยการผลิตขึ้นเองเป็นส่วนใหญ่ รองลงมาคือใช้ของโรงเรียนฝึกสอน 2. ในระหว่างการฝึกสอน นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูใช้แผนที่เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง 3. ปัญหาในการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู คือ ก. ขาดเงินในการจัดซื้อสื่อการสอน ข. โรงเรียนฝึกสอนมีสื่อการสอนให้ใช้จำนวนน้อย 4. นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูต้องการให้สถาบันฝึกหัดครูจัดหาวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองไว้บริการแก่นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู 5. นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูต้องการให้โรงเรียนฝึกสอนรวบรวมสื่อการสอนไว้เพื่อให้นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูยืมไปใช้อย่างเพียงพอ ข้อเสนอแนะ สถาบันฝึกหัดครูควรจัดให้มีการเรียนวิชาโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์ภาคปฏิบัติให้มากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องมือ นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูควรศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอนจากหนังสือต่างๆอยู่เสมอ นอกจากนั้นโรงเรียนฝึกสอนควรให้ความร่วมมือและสนับสนุนการใช้สื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู โดยจัดหาสื่อการสอน งบประมาณสำหรับจัดซื้อวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองมาใช้ในการผลิตสื่อการสอนให้พอกับความต้องการ |
Other Abstract: | Purpose: To study problems in using Social Studies instructional media of students in Teacher Training Colleges. Procedure: Questionnaires were distributed to 140 teachers’ college students in Bangkok Metropolis and 20 supervisors and audio-visual teachers. The returned questionnaires from two categories were 98 and 17 respectively. The questionnaires were then tabulated and analyzed by percentage and means. Results: 1. Most teachers college students used Social Studies instructional media to explain the subject matters. Most produced the media by themselves and or obtained from the school 2. Maps were used most frequently by the student teachers. 3. Some problems in utilization of Social Studies instructional media were a) Inadequacy of budget provided for purchasing certain instructional media. b) Inadequacy of instructional media in the co-operation schools. 4. Teachers college students would like to be provided with some instructional materials and supplies for their teaching. 5. Teachers college students would like the co-operation schools to loan them some instruction materials and equipment. Suggestion: Teacher colleges should provide more practices in audio-visual courses. The teachers college students should be have better understanding of the Social Studies instructional media. The co-operation schools should also provide more instructional media to be used in the school. More budgets should be provided for this purpose. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17842 |
Type: | Thesis |