https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18304
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา วิทยาเขตเทคนิคภาตใต้ |
Other Titles: | A study on the operation of institute of technology and vocational education, Songkhla campus |
Authors: | พวงมณี อนันตพงศ์ |
Advisors: | ณัฎฐพร สังขวาสี ณัฐดนัย อินทรสุขศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา วิทยาเขตเทคนิคภาตใต้ -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการศึกษาการดำเนินงานของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาวิทยาเขตเทคนิคภาคใต้ อันเป็นส่วนราชการสังกัดวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ ศึกษาโครงสร้างและการดำเนินงานของวิทยาเขตเทคนิคภาคใต้ ศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานพร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้ศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์รวมทั้งแจกแบบสอบถามแก่บุคลากร และนักศึกษาของวิทยาเขต จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของวิทยาเขตคือ การขาดแคลนบุคลากร ครูอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่จะต้องทำงานหน้าที่อื่นด้วย นอกจากการสอน เจ้าหน้าที่บริการมีน้อยไม่เพียงพอ สาเหตุเหล่านี้เป็นเพราะงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาอีกประการหนี่งคือ การขาดแคลนงบประมาณ และอุปกรณ์การศึกษา บุคลากรมีความเห็นว่าได้งบประมาณน้อยกว่าที่เสนอ ได้รับงวดเงินล่าช้า การโอนเงินจัดสรรล่าช้า ปัญหาทั้ง 2 ประการนี้เป็นปัจจัยที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ แต่ทางวิทยาเขตก็พยายามจัดสรรงบประมาณและบุคลากรที่ได้มาอย่างจำกัดให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนงบประมาณ คือ ขอให้รัฐบาลจัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่มขึ้น และหารายได้อื่นเพิ่มเติมสำหรับการดำเนินงาน ในด้านบุคลากรนั้นนอกจากของบประมาณด้านบุคลากรเพิ่มขึ้นแล้ว วิทยาเขตเทคนิคภาคใต้ควรพยายามจัดสรรบุคลากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยดำเนินการจัดหาบุคลากรเอง ชี้แจงให้เข้าใจถึงหน้าที่งานและความรับผิดชอบ สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่บุคลากร ให้โอกาสบุคลากรได้รับการฝึกอบรมและศึกษาต่อ เพื่อจะได้มีโอกาสก้าวหน้ามากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The main target of this thesis is to study on the operation of Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, Songkhla Campus, which is under supervision of Institute of Technology and Vocational Education. This thesis has been made with 3 purposes to study the organization structure and operation of Songkhla Campus, as well as the problems of the operation including suggestions on possible way in which the problem can be solved. As for this analytical study, extraction of information from various documents involved has been used, and interviewed made including questionnaire forms distributed to personnel and students of Songkhla Campus. From the result of this study, it has been found that the main problems on the operation of Songkhla Campus are lacking of personnel. Most lecturers have some other duties than teaching, then staffs are insufficient. These problems include lacking of educational equipment. Personnel suggests that the budget is lower than being asked, delay on payment of budget and periodically paid money which are the causes that have not yet brought under control. However, Songkhla Campus has always tried its best to effectively manage the limited budget and personnel as much as possible. The recommendations to tackle the problem of the insufficiency of the budget are that the Government is to increase the allocation of the budget and also to find other sources of income to adding up for its operation. As for personnel, besides requesting for the increase of the budget for increment of personnel, the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, Songkhla Campus, shall try to assign personnel efficiently and the procurement shall be undertaken by itself; explaining about the duty, responsibility, creating morale and encouragement to the personnel, giving them in-service training and further education for their future prospects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พาณิชยศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18304 |
ISBN: | 9745626333 |
Type: | Thesis |