https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18845
Title: | พฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยครูตามรายงานของตนเอง |
Other Titles: | Teaching behaviour of physical education instructors in teachers colleges as reported by themselves |
Authors: | ธวัชชัย สุหร่าย |
Advisors: | ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) วิทยาลัยครู |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู ตามการรายงานของตนเอง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษาจำนวน 72 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 62 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.11 และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษา จำนวน 240 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 225 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.75 นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.อาจารย์พลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการแสดงพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านวินัยในการ เรียนการสอน ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนตัวในการสอน ด้านการมอบงานให้ปฏิบัติ ด้านการดำเนินการสอน ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจูงใจและการเสริมแรงทางการเรียน และด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน 2.นักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการแสดงพฤติกรรมการสอนของ อาจารย์พลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากและระดับปานกลาง เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้คือพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านวินัยในการเรียนการสอน ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนตัวในการสอน ด้านการมอบงานให้ปฏิบัติ ด้านการดำเนินการสอน ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน และด้านการจูงใจและการเสริมแรงทางการเรียน 3.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์พลศึกษากับนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการแสดงพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษา พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 4.ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวของอาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษาวิชาเอกพลศึกษาทั้ง 6 กลุ่มวิทยาลัยครู เกี่ยวกับการแสดงพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พลศึกษา พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to investigate the physical education instructors’ behavior in the teachers colleges as reported by themselves. The questionnaires were sent to seventy two instructors and two hundred and forty students majoring in physical education in all six groups of the teachers colleges. Sixty two questionnaires were returned from the instructors. The percentage is eighty six point eleven. Two-hundred and twenty five questionnaires were returned from the students. The percentage is ninety three point seventy five. Data were analyzed in term of percentages, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One way Analysis of Variance. It was found that 1.The physical education instructors indicated their own teaching behaviour were high. They were arranged in order as follow; the discipline in the classroom; the individual personality in teaching : giving assignment; teaching procedures; lesson planning; evaluating ; motivating in learning and instructional media using. 2.The physical education indicated that their physical education instructors teaching behaviour were high and modurate. They were arranged in order as follow; the discipline in the classroom; the individual personality in teaching : giving assignment; teaching procedures; lesson planning; evaluating ; instructional media using ; evaluating and motivating in learning. 3.The comparision between the physical education indicated that their physical education instructors and the physical education students concerning the physical education instructors’ behaviours showed that there was no significant difference at the level of .01. 4. The one way analysis of variance among six groups of the physical education instructors the physical education students concerning the physical education instructors’ behaviours showed that there was no significant difference at the level of .01. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18845 |
ISBN: | 9745626716 |
Type: | Thesis |