Title: เครื่องตรวจจับปรากฎการณ์ดอปเปเลอร์ของอุลตราซาวน์ เพื่อการวัดการไหลเวียนของโลหิต
Other Titles: An ultrasound doppler effect detector for blood flow measurement
Authors: วิทย์ อุดมทรัพย์ากูล
Advisors: โคทม อารียา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การแพทย์ -- วัสดุและอุปกรณ์
อุลตราโซนิคส์
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องต้นแบบของเครื่องตรวจจับปรากฎการณ์ดอปเปลอร์ของอัลตร้าซาวน์เพื่อวัดการไหลของโลหิต โดยใช้เทคนิคของระบบพัลส์ดอปเปลอร์แบบโคฮีเรนท์ การวิจัยเน้นหนักถึงเทคนิคการสร้างและการทดลองเพื่อหาข้อมูลและการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาเครื่องดอปเปลอร์อัลตร้าซาวน์ขึ้นใช้ในวงการแพทย์ ได้มีการนำเครื่องที่สร้างขึ้นไปวัดความเร็วของน้ำในท่อ การไหลของโลหิตในร่างกายผู้ป่วย จากการทดลองพบว่า เครื่องที่สร้างขึ้นให้ผลการวัดใกล้เคียงกับเครื่องของต่างประเทศและค่าที่ได้จากการคำนวณ ดังนั้นจึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่าเครื่องที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นเครื่องต้นแบบที่ใช้งานได้
Other Abstract: This thesis describes the theory, design, and construction of an ultrasound doppler effect detector for the measurement of blood flow velocity using coherent pulsed doppler technique. The research emphasized construction tectniques, experimental measurements, and the resolution of problems encountered during the design and construction of the instrument. The purpose was to develop an ultrasound doppler effect blood flow velocity instrument for medical use. The instrument constructed was used to measure the velocity of fluid flowing within a pipe as well as on hospital patients. All tests showed the constructed instrument produced readings very similar to commercial instruments and calculated expected results. From the performance of the constructed instrument in this study, the author feels confident that the constructed is a workable prototype.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18903
Type: Thesis