https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19832
Title: | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีในโรงเรียนถิ่นโอภาสวิทยา |
Other Titles: | People participation in a secondary school for rural development : A case study of Tin-Opas-Vithaya school |
Authors: | กิตติโชค ห้อยยี่ภู่ |
Advisors: | สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน โรงเรียนถิ่นโอภาสวิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบทวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยประชากรที่อยู่ในโรงเรียน และประชากรที่อยู่นอกโรงเรียนซึ่งได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครู- อาจารย์ จำนวน 44 คน ผู้นำท้องถิ่นจำนวน 26 คน กรรมการโรงเรียนจำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งในจำนวนนี้ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์จริง 70 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ร้อยละ 10 ของจำนวนประชากร ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย 61 คน รวมประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่สัมภาษณ์ 131 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างแนวทางในการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในระหว่างการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากการศึกษาเอกสาร ตำรา และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วนำเสนอขอคำแนะนำจากอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา และไห้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจพิจารณา จากนั้นนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 20 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ทั้งการสัมภาษณ์ การศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในระหว่างการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอกผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียน ผลการวิจัย การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนและปัญหาอุปสรรคที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อพัฒนาชนบท สรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1.การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน 1.1การมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้ให้การสนับสนุน ช่วยเหลือ ร่วมมือในกิจการของโรงเรียน ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วม 10 ลักษะ และลักษระที่ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมได้แก่ เป็นกรรมการ ร่วมประชุม และบริจาคเงิน เหตุที่ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า เพราะเป็นผู้ปกครองนักเรียนนี้ เกี่ยวกับข้อควรปฏิบัติสำหรับโรงเรียน เพื่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนมากขึ้น ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ครู- อาจารย์ควรไปร่วมของประชาชน ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า คือการร่วมงานของชุมชนทุกครั้ง 1.2การมีส่วนร่วมในฐานะผู้รับบริการจากโรงเรียน กิจกรรมและบริการที่โรงเรียนจัดเพื่อประชาชนมี 15 รายการ และรายการที่ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าโรงเรียนได้จัดเพื่อประชาชน ได้แก่ บริการแนะแนวการศึกษาต่อและอาชีพ ให้ทุนการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนดีแต่ยากจน บริการจำหน่ายสินค้าแก่ประชาชนโดยสหกรณ์โรงเรียน การให้ยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ของโรงเรียน และการให้ใช้อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียน กิจกรรมและบริการที่ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมมี 13 รายการ และรายการที่ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมได้แก่การยืมอุปกรณ์วัสดุอุปกรณ์ของโรงเรียน และการใช้อาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียน ในการจัดกิจกรรมและบริการเพื่อประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า โรงเรียนดำเนินการเอง และร่วมสนับสนุนให้หน่วยงานอื่น ตลอดจนชุมชนดำเนินการและครู- อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมและบริการเพื่อประชาชนโดยช่วยเหลือและบริการแก่ประชาชนตามความสามารถและความถนัดของตนเอง ในการจัดกิจกรรมและบริการเพื่อประชาชน โรงเรียนได้สำรวจสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของประชาชนเฉพาะตำบลที่โรงเรียนตั้งอยู่ แต่ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจไม่ได้นำมาประกอบการพิจารณาจัดกิจกรรมและบริการเพื่อประชาชน สำหรับกิจกรรมและบริการที่ประชาชนต้องการให้โรงเรียนจัดเพื่อประชาชนมี 10 รายการ และรายการที่ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ประชาชนต้องการได้แก่ การส่งเสริมอาชีพของประชาชน 2.ปัญหาและอุปกสรรคที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน มีทั้งปัญหาที่เกิดจากโรงเรียน ประชาชน และจากส่วนอื่น ๆ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ได้แก่ปัญหาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่ให้ความสำคัญต่องานดานความสัมพัน์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และโรงเรียนไม่ได้ชี้แจงให้ประชาชนทราบบทบาทหน้าที่ของโรงเรียนสำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากประชาชน ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าได้แก่ปัญหาประชาชนไม่สนใจในกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน และประชาชนไม่มีเงินจึงไม่สามารถให้การสนับสนุน ช่วยเหลือร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนได้ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากส่วนอื่น ๆ ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าได้แก่การที่หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบโครงการไม่ได้เตรียมบุคลากรสำหรับดำเนินการตามโครงการให้มีความพร้อมเท่าที่ควร และประชาชนประสบกับภาวะฝนแล้ง ขาดแหล่งน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรกรรม |
Other Abstract: | 1.To study people participation in a secondary school for rural development. 2.To study the problems and obstacles affection people participation in a secondary school for rural development. Procedures The population and sample groups for this research consisted of the groups from in-school a and out-of –school population. The first consisted of 44 school administrators and teachers, 26 community leaders, and 12 committee members, 70 of whom were interviewed. The second comprised 61 parents of school children, selected by simple random sampling, representing 10 per cent of the total parent population, all of whom were interviewed. Thus, a total of 131 persons were interviewed. Instruments used in this research consisted of structured interview guidelines, guidelines for the study of documentary data, and observation forms. The interview guidelines, constructed by the researcher, was derived from the study of documents, textbooks, and related research literature. These drafted guidelines later sent to the thesis advisor and other experts for comments. The instruments were tried out on a sample of 20 persons, and after modification then they were submitted to the thesis advisor for approval. Data collection was carried out by the researcher. This included interviews, document analysis, and observation of people participation during the field-work. Data analysis was then made in terms of frequency counting and percentage of responses and presented in the form of annotated tables. Findings The nature of public participation as well as problems and obstacles of participation in the secondary school for rural development can be summarized as follows: 1.people participation 1.1partticipation in terms of supporting of assisting in, and cooperating with school programs. Participation found in the research results could be classified into ten categories. Among these were Bing membership on committees, participation in meetings, and financial donations. The main reasons given for such involvement were that participants were parents of school children. Suggestions from the out-of-school group as to increased people participation was that teachers should increase their participation in community activities. At the same time administrators and teachers reported that the mea to increase people participation was to participate in every community activity. 1.2Participation in terms of receiving services. Activities organized and services provided by the schools were classified into 15 categories. The main activities popularly mentioned by service recipients were educational and vocational guidance, Scholarships for deserving poor students, the school cooperative store, loan of school equipment and supplies, and use of school facilities. As for the activities and services received form school, it was found out that 13 categories were actually taken. The main ones mentioned were the loan of school equipment taken. The main ones mentioned were the loan of school equipment and supplies, and use of school facilities for people activities. ,In organizing activities and providing services for the community, it was mentioned that they were carried out by the school with the participation of teachers reported that they helped organize activities and provide services for the community according to their abilities and aptitudes. In connection with organizing activities and providing services to the community, the school used to survey condition, problems, and needs of the community served by the school. Nevertheless, survey data were not used in the actual organizing activities and providing services. Ten types of activities and services were identified as desirable by the people. The most frequently mentioned category was the promotion of occupations for the people. 2.Problems and obstacles affecting people participation. It was found out that they were problems related to the school, problems related to the people, and other miscellaneous ones. The most frequently mentioned problems related to the school were (1) The school administrator did not pay attention to the relationship between the school and community, and (2) the failure of the school in explaining its role and duties to people. The most frequently mentioned problems relating to the people were: (1) lack of interest in school activities, and (2) lack of money which prevented their support and financial assistance to the school. The other most frequently mentioned problems were : (1) lack of proper preparation of personnel to be able to realize the objectives of the secondary Schools for Rural Development Project, and (2) the effects of drought on agricultural activities. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19832 |
ISBN: | 9745639281 |
Type: | Thesis |