Title: ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of secondary school students in the demonstration schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerning the instructional management of physical education
Authors: ปรีชา สุริยะ
Advisors: ประพันธ์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Prapat.La@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
โรงเรียนสาธิต -- ไทย
นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย เกี่ยวกับการจัดเรียนการสอน วิชาพลศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2539 ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 600 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 476 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.33 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน วิชาพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครกับนักเรียนในต่างจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare opinions of secondary school students in the Demonstration Schools underthe Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerning the instructional management of Physic Education. Samples group used in this research were secondary schoolstudents in the Demonstration Schools underthe Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in 1996 academic year. The researcher sent 600 questionnaires to the students. Four hundred and seventy six questionnaires or 79.63 percent were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentage, means, standard diviations. A t-test was used to determine the significant difference. The results were as follows : 1. Opinions of secondary school students in the Demonstration Schools underthe jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerningthe instructional management of Physical Education at the high level. 2. Opinions of the boys and the girls concerning the instructional management of Physical Education had statistically significant differences at .05. level. 3. Opinions of the junior high school students and the senior high school students concerning the instructional management of Physical Education statistically significant differences at .05 level. 4. Opinionsof the students in Bangkok Metropolis and the students in other provinces concerning the instructional managertent of Physical Education had statistically nonsignificant differences at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20976
ISBN: 9746356771
Type: Thesis