Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับบทบาท ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ในระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: Opinions of secondary school administrators and Thai language teachers concerning roles of secondary school clusters in developing the quality of teaching at the secondary education level
Authors: ปราณี ไวยบูรณ์
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
ผู้บริหาร -- ทัศนคติ
ครู -- ทัศนคติ
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของกลุ่มโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด ใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหารจำนวน 54 คน และครูภาษาไทยจำนวน 143 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 24 โรงเรียน นำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารและครูภาษาไทยมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า กลุ่มโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีบทบาทในการให้ความช่วยเหลือ และพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในกลุ่มโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อยในเรื่อง การนิเทศและพัฒนาบุคลากรการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ให้สัมฤทธิ์ผล การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมและบริการทางวิชาการ การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา และการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียน 2. ผู้บริหารและครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า กลุ่มโรงเรียนควรมีบทบาทในการช่วยเหลือและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยให้มากขึ้น โดยการจัดประชุมปฏิบัติการ อบรม และสัมมนาครูภาษาไทยทุกระดับชั้นในเรื่อง การใช้หลักสูตร คู่มือครู การใช้หนังสือเรียน วิธีสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา 3.ผู้บริหารและครูภาษาไทย ต้องการให้ครูภาษาไทยภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนร่วมกันจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติงาน และโครงการต่างๆ ของหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยของกลุ่มโรงเรียน จัดทำเอกสาร วารสาร และงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยเผยแพร่แก่ครู จัดทำแบบฝึกหัดวิชาภาษาไทยรายวิชาต่างๆ ทำแผนการสอนและจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้แต่ละรายวิชา จัดนิทรรศการภาษาไทยร่วมกัน มีคลังข้อสอบวิชาภาษาไทยใช้ภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน จัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาให้โรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มยืมใช้ได้อย่างสะดวก และต้องการให้มีคณะกรรมการฝ่ายภาษาไทยของกลุ่มโรงเรียนคอยติดตามผลการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มอย่างสม่ำเสมอและจริงจัง 4. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยของกลุ่มโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า เกิดจากการขาดงบประมาณขาดความร่วมมือจากครูภาษาไทยภายในกลุ่ม ขาดการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร ไม่มีเวลาและสถานที่เฉพาะ ขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ดี และนอกจากนี้กลุ่มโรงเรียนแต่ละกลุ่มมีขนาดใหญ่และมีพื้นที่ห่างไกลกัน ไม่สะดวกในการติดต่อสื่อสาร
Other Abstract: Purpose : The purpose .of this research was to study opinions of secondary school administrators and Thai language teachers concerning roles of secondary school clusters in developing the quality of teaching at the secondary education level. Research Procedure : The researcher constructed a set of questionnaires for 54 secondary school administrators and 143 Thai language teachers in 24 secondary schools in Bangkok. The questionnaires were analized statistically by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard diviation, then tabulated and descriptively explained. Conclusion : 1. The secondary school administrators and Thai language teachers agreed that secondary school clusters had the roles in helping and developing Thai language teaching of secondary school of each cluster at the low level in the following aspects : supervision and personnel development, effective implementation of Thai language curriculum, production and utilization of instructional media, instruc¬tional activities, academic services, educational measurement and evaluation and operational planning of secondary school clusters. 2. The secondary school administrators and Thai language teachers agreed that secondary school clusters 'should increase their helps in improving teaching and learning Thai language by holding workshops, inservice training and seminar in every grade in Thai curriculum implementation, developing teacher's handbooks, text-books utilization, methods of teaching, organizing instructional activities and co-curricular activities, production and utilization of instructional media, educational measurement and evaluation. 3 The secondary school administrators and Thai language teachers would like Thai language teachers in each school cluster to cooperate in operational planning, projects of Thai section, producing instructional materials and researches in order to improve Thai teachers' knowledge, producing work-books, teaching plans and educational objectives for each course and to arrange Thai language exhibition. They needed the test bank and instructional media centers where the teachers could borrow conveniently. They proposed to have .a committee to follow-up their outcomes regularly and seriously. 4. Most of the problems and obstructions concerning improvement of teaching and learning Thai language of the secondary school clusters were : lack of budget and support from the secondary school administrators, incooperation of Thai language teachers, not enough time and space, lack of good public relations. Besides, each school cluster was big, not convenient for communication.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21112
ISBN: 9745634956
Type: Thesis