https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23186
Title: | การบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ที่นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง |
Other Titles: | Academic administration of elementary schools with high learning achievement students under the jurisdiction of the office of Nakhon Ratchasima provincial primary education |
Authors: | วิเชียร นพพลกรัง |
Advisors: | สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ที่นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการซึ่งสรุปจากเรื่องที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดมีดังนี้ 1. ด้านหลักสูตรและการนำหลักไปใช้ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีเอกสารหลักสูตรตามเกณฑ์ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยเจ้าสังกัดแจกให้ ส่วนการนำไปใช้โรงเรียนจัดให้มีเอกสารหลักสูตรและสื่ออย่างเพียงพอและให้ครูศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ประเมินความเข้าใจจากการสังเกตการใช้สื่อ วิธีวัดประเมินผลผลสัมฤทธิ์และลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ตามหลักสูตรและโรงเรียนได้ปรับปรุงแผนการสอน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพให้สอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่น 2. ด้านการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ผู้บริหารและครูจัดตารางสอน โดยจัดให้คาบเวลาเรียนยืดหยุ่นได้ จัดครูเข้าสอนตามความสามารถและประสบการณ์ จัดห้องเรียนแบบคละกัน ส่วนการจัดกลุ่มจัดให้เพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ครูปรับปรุงการสอนโดยนิเทศเป็นประจำ ให้ครูเตรียมการสอนโดยบันทึกการสอนล่วงหน้า และประเมินการสอนจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ส่วนการสอนซ่อมเสริมจัดสอนเป็นกลุ่มย่อย 3. ด้านวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดหาสื่อโดยซื้อจากเงินงบประมาณ และส่งเสริมการใช้โดยให้ครูบันทึกการสอนล่วงหน้า และประชุมชี้แจงให้เห็นความสำคัญ นิเทศการใช้สื่อโดยให้ครูศึกษาเอง และประเมินผลการใช้สื่อจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ 4. ด้านวัดและประเมินผล โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เตรียมครูโดยส่งเข้ารับการอบรม และให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาหารือ โรงเรียนอำนวยความสะดวก โดยจัดทำเครื่องมือและแบบทดสอบให้ สนับสนุนให้ครูนำผลไปใช้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนปกติและสอนซ่อมเสริม และจัดทำสถิติข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผล 5. ด้านห้องสมุดโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สำรวจความต้องการโดยประชุมครู ส่งเสริมให้เด็กใช้บริการโดยใช้กิจกรรมสอนข่าว มอบหมายให้ครูเป็นบรรณารักษ์แล้วจัดเวรนักเรียนผลัดกันรับผิดชอบ มีการเปิดบริการระหว่างพักกลางวัน โรงเรียนได้รับหนังสือจากเจ้าสังกัดเป็นครั้งคราว และประเมินการใช้ห้องสมุดจากบันทึกการใช้ 6. ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการโดยปรึกษาหารือกับคณะครู วิธีการนิเทศใช้การให้คำปรึกษาหารือ สร้างสื่อนิเทศและให้ครูนิเทศซื่งกันและกัน และประชุมเพื่อให้ครูนำผลการนิเทศมาปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน 7. ด้านการวางแผนและกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดนโยบายบริหารงานวิชาการโดยคณะครูและผู้บริหาร มีการทำโครงการรองรับตามสภาพปัญหา โรงเรียนได้รับงบประมาณตามแผนแต่ประมาณร้อยละไม่ได้ สนับสนุนให้ครูทุกคนร่วมวางแผนกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ ประชุมชี้แจงโครงการเพื่อกำกับและประเมินผลหลังจากปฏิบัติตามแผน 8. ด้านส่งเสริมการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการสอนตามที่เจ้าสังกัดกำหนด โดยจัดตามสภาพความพร้อม ส่งครูเข้าอบรม สนับสนุนให้ครูมีส่วนร่วม โดยเสนอความคิดเห็นในการกำหนดกิจกรรมโดยตรงมอบหมายงานตามความสามารถและประสบการณ์ ผู้บริหารประเมินการจัดจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ของกิจกรรม โดยสังเกตการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของครูและนักเรียน 9. ด้านการประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการสำรวจความต้องการของครู และพิจารณาความจำเป็นจากการประชุมสอบถามและจัดทำโครงการอบรมให้ตรงกับความจำเป็น โดยจัดร่วมกับกลุ่มโรงเรียน และส่งเสริมให้เข้าร่วมประชุมอบรมโดยอำนวยความสะดวกในการสมัครและติดต่อที่พักให้ ส่วนการติดตามและประเมินผลให้ครูที่เข้าอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้แก่คนอื่น ปัญหาการบริหารงานแต่ละด้านที่มีผู้ระบุโดยมีความถี่สูงสุดได้แก่ 1. ครูไม่เข้าใจหลักสูตร 2. ครูไม่ครบชั้นเรียน 3. สื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ 4. ข้อสอบไม่ได้มาตรฐานและไม่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหา 5. หนังสือในห้องสมุดมีน้อย 6. ได้รับการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอน้อยครั้ง 7. ไม่สามารถดำเนินโครงการได้ครบทุกโครงการ 8. ครูบางคนไม่เอาใจใส่จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการสอน 9. ครูบางคนไม่ต้องการเข้าอบรม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the academic administration of elementary schools with high learning achievement students under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Primary Education. It was found that the academic administration conditions in each area concluded from the interview data specified with highest frequencies were as follows: 1) Curriculum and Curriculum Implementation. Most schools had curriculum document provided by the Office of National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC). For the implementation, schools supplied sufficient materials and instructional media for teachers to study by themselves and evaluated their understanding by observing the utilization and evaluation of student achievement and desired characteristics. Lesson plans of work – oriented experience were modified to serve the community. 2) Instruction schedules were planned mostly by administrators and teachers. Teachers were assigned to teach according to their competence and experience but pupils were mixed in ability. Administrators promoted teaching improvement through regular supervision; encouraging teachers to write lesson plans and evaluating the instruction from student achievement. Remedial teaching was arranged in sub-groups. 3) Supplementary Materials and Instructional Media. Most schools purchased them by using government budget and encouraged the utilization by examining lesson plans and emphasizing its importance in school meeting. 4) Measurement and Evaluation. Most schools prepared teachers by sending them to be trained by other organizations, providing suggestions, facilities and instruments including testings and promoted utilization of the results. 5) School Libraries. Most schools surveyed teachers’ needs and encouraged students’ usage by requesting them to report news. A teacher was appointed to be a librarian and students took turn to share the responsibility. Libraries were also open at midday. Books were partly provided by ONPEC and library usage was recorded. 6) Supervision. Most schools studied teachers’ needs through consulting with them, provided supervision through counselling, constructing supervisory media, having teachers supervise each other and using feedback to improve the instruction. 7) Planning and Management. In most schools, academic policies were formulated by administrators and teachers and projects were launched to support the policies. Budget was usually allocated according to the plane. All teachers were encouraged to participate in setting objectives. Meetings were used to monitor and evaluate the plans. 8) Teaching Support. Most schools organized supporting activities according to what specified by ONPEC and school readiness. Teachers were trained, assigned to work according to their competence and experience and provide with opportunity to share opinions. Administrators evaluated the activities by observing teacher and student participation and student achievement. 9) Technical Training. Most schools surveyed teachers’ need before formulating the projects and cooperating with school clusters in project implementation. In terms of follow-ups and evaluation, trained teachers were requested to transter knowledge to other teachers. Problems specified with highest frequencies in each area were 1) Teachers did not understand the curriculum. 2) Inadequate teachers. 3) Inadequate instructional media. 4) Tests were below standard and did not cover the content. 5) Lack of books in the library. 6) Inadequate supervision. 7) Some projects were not implemented. 8) Some teachers did not pay attention to organizing supporting activities. 9) Some teachers did not want to be trained. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.บ.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23186 |
ISBN: | 9745772013 |
Type: | Thesis |