https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24346
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลในการเขียนลายเส้นอักษรไทย ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ระหว่างการฝึกด้วยเครื่องเล่นและการฝึกด้วยแบบฝึก |
Other Titles: | An achievement in Thai alphabet strokes of pre-school children : a comparison between practising by playing sets and work sheets |
Authors: | วรวรรณ ทวีศิลป์ |
Advisors: | กิติยวดี บุญชื่อ อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลในการเรียนลายเส้นอักษรไทยของเด็กวัยเรียน ด้านความสามารถในการลากเส้นให้ถูกทิศทางระหว่างการฝึกด้วยเครื่องเล่นและการฝึกด้วยแบบฝึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุดเครื่องเล่น 7 ชุด พร้อมด้วยแผนการสอนและแบบทดสอบสัมฤทธิ์ผลการเรียน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นด้วยตนเองทั้ง 2 อย่างทั้งเครื่องเล่นและแบบสอบได้ผ่านการพิจารณาของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนชุดเครื่องเล่นนั้นได้หาความเที่ยงแล้ว ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนอนุบาล 40 คน จากโรงอนุบาลเด็ก ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 3 ปี 2 เดือน – 3 ปี 11 เดือน สุ่มห้องเรียนโดยวิธีเจาะจงแล้วแบ่งเป็นห้องทดลองและควบคุมห้องละ 20 คน ด้วยวิธีฉลาก ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสอนนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองตามแผนการสอนที่กำหนดไว้โดยใช้ชุดเครื่องเล่นที่สร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมนั้นให้ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้สอนโดยใช้แบบฝึก ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยและครูผู้สอนได้กำหนดตรงกันทั้งเนื้อหา คือเส้นทั้ง 13 เส้นจากการค้นพบว่า พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ และเวลาในการสอนคือ ภายในช่วงเวลา 7 วัน เมื่อเรียนครบตามกำหนดเนื้อหาและเวลาแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสัมฤทธิ์ผลการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ด้วยแบบทดสอบสัมฤทธิ์ผล แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้ มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่า t ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเขียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare the achievement in Thai alphabetical Writing Strokes of Pre school children, between practising by the Playing Sets and the Work Sheets. The instruments used, in this research were 7 sets of Playing Set including lesson plans and the Writing achievement Test, both were constructed by the researcher and already passed the considera¬tion of the experts. The playing Set were also passed the validity Test. The sample were 40 students from Bandek Nursery School with age ranged from 3/2 to 3/11 years old. The two classrooms .were purposely sampling, the student were randomly divided into experimental group and controlled group, 20 students in each group. The researcher taught the experimental group according to the constructed lesson plan and the Playing Sets, while the controlled group were taught by their own teacher using Work Sheets. However, the researcher and the teacher agreed on the same content that is the drawing of 13 lines found out .by Poonscok Punyasvasti and the limited time that is with in the period of 7 days. After learning through the content and time limited, the students were tested their writing by using the constructed achievement test. The gained scores were analyzed by t - test, The result was : the students in the controlled group significantly gained higher achievement in writing with correct direction than the experimental group at the level of .01 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24346 |
ISBN: | 9745625574 |
Type: | Thesis |