Title: อิทธิพลของการแผ่รังสีจากพื้นผิวภายในอาคารที่มีผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัย
Other Titles: The influence of radiant temperature from room surface effecting human comfort condition
Authors: น้ำเพชร กงประเวชนนท์
Advisors: วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จากสถานที่ตั้งของประเทศไทยส่งผลให้ภูมิอากาศมีลักษณะร้อนชื้นและมีภูมิอากาศอยู่นอกเขตอยู่สบายเกือบตลอดทั้งปี การปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมอย่างถูกต้องจะช่วยปรับสภาพภูมิอากาศให้เข้าสู้สภาวะน่าสบายมากขึ้น ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบาย คือ การลดอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยของผิวอาคารโดยรอบซึ่งเป็นวัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้ ขั้นตอนการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน 1) การศึกษาและการเก็บข้อมูลจากอาคารทดลองในระบบปรับอากาศ เพื่อจำลองสภาพปัจจัยแวดล้อมจริง 2) นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์และประมวลผลประกอบด้วย 1) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัย 2) ศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยพื้นผิวโดยรอบของอาคาร ประกอบด้วย อิทธิพลจากการแผ่รังสีจากพื้นผิวภายในอาคาร อุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายในอาคาร 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยพื้นผิวโดยรอบซึ่งมีผลต่อสะภาวะน่าอยู่สบายของผู้อยู่อาศัย จากการวิเคราะห์ทำให้ทราบว่า พื้น ผนัง เพดาน มีอิทธิพลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายกรณีที่อุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายในอาคารไม่เท่ากับอุณหภูมิอากาศ เมื่อมีการปรับปรุงอาคารก่ออิฐฉาบปูนโดยการติดฉนวนโพลีสไตรีนหนา 3 นิ้วใต้พื้นห้อง ติดฉนวนโพลีสไตรีนหนา 1 นิ้วภายนอกผนังอาคารทั้ง 4 ด้าน และปรับปรุงหลังคาโดยเพิ่มสวนหลังคาไม้พุ่ม และนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับอาคารก่ออิฐฉาบปูน พบว่า การปรับปรุงพื้นเพิ่มความน่าอยู่สบายจากเดิม 44.16% การปรับปรุงผนังทั้ง 4 ด้านช่วยเพิ่มความน่าสบายจากเดิม 20.77% การปรับปรุงเพดานช่วยเพิ่มสภาวะน่าอยู่สบาย 9.08% การปรับปรุงพื้นร่วมกับผนังทั้ง 4 ด้วนจะเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบาย 76.63% การปรับปรุงผนังทั้ง 4 ด้านร่วมกับเพดานจะเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบาย 75.30% การปรับปรุงพื้นร่วมกับเพดาน จะเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบาย 53.24% การปรับปรุงพื้น ผนังทั้ง 4 ด้านและเพดาน จะเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบาย 145% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับอาคารก่ออิฐฉาบปูน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า อุณหภูมิเฉลี่ยพื้นผิวโดยรอบมีผลต่อความรู้สึกของผู้อยู่อาศัยมากกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศ 40% โดยอิทธิพลการแผ่รังสีจากพื้นจะมีผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือเพดาน และผนังตามลำดับ สำหรับห้องที่มีขนาดเล็ก อิทธิพลการแผ่รังสีจากผนังจะมีผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัยมากกว่าห้องขนาดใหญ่ ซึ่งแนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารเพื่อเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัย ทำได้โดยการเลือกใช้วัสดุที่มีคุณสมบัติหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อน เพื่อลดอุณหภูมิพื้นผิวภายในอาคาร เช่น การติดตั้งฉนวนภายนอกอาคารเดิม จะช่วยเพิ่มสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้อยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract: The location of Thailand affects the climate. Being close to the equator makes it excessively. People live outside of the comfort zone nearly through the entire year. Adapting human sensation to be more comfortable requires the right environmental improvements. The principle objective of this research is to analyze the factors that affect human thermal comfort by reducing the mean radiant temperature (MRT). Research methods are divided into 2 steps with interpretation; A) Study and collect temperature data from the experimental air-conditioned room which simulates the conditions of real building. B) Analyze and evaluate the collected data. Interpretation: 1) Analyze the relationships of the various factors which effect human thermal comfort. 2) Study the factors which effect the MRT around the building. MRT consists of concepts: angle factors and inside surface temperature. 3) Study the influence of the MRT on the thermal comfort of residents. After analysis it was apparent that floors, walls and heat transfers through the ceiling. When inside temperature are not equal to body temperature an unpleasant condition exists. When the body is cooler than the air, then heat travels inside the human body, the comparison of the common brick building with its improvement by the addition of polystyrene insulation foam (3-inch at the bottom-side of the floor) or the use of polystyrene insulation foam 1-inch thick at all 4 outside wall with the addition of a roof garden can increases thermal comfort by 44.16%. the 4 wall insulation technique alone can increase thermal comfort 20.77% and the use of the roof garden can increase thermal comfort another 9.08%. the development of all sides of walls increases thermal comfort index 76.63%, the development of walls with ceiling increases thermal comfort index 75.30%. The development of wall with ceiling increases thermal comfort index 53.24%. The development of floor, walls and ceiling increases thermal comfort 145.46% when compared with the common brick building. The results conclude that the mean radiant temperature effects human comfort more than air temperature 40%. The influence of radiant temperature from the floor is the most active in human thermal comfort. Following that is the ceiling and the least and the walls. For the small-size-room influence of angle factor can effectively increase the thermal comfort of residents better than a bigger one. Therefore the way for building to improve thermal comfort is the selection of finishing materials which have properties of thermal time lag reducing inside surface temperatures in building such as using installation of outside insulation for old buildings.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24397
ISBN: 9741731213
Type: Thesis