https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25233
Title: | ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 7 |
Other Titles: | Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in educational region 7 |
Authors: | พิศมัย เด่นดวงบริพันธ์ |
Advisors: | อนันต์ อัตชู |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ. ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 7 ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้เลือกตอบและแบบปลายเปิด ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลานามัยที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตการศึกษา 7 จำนวน 28 คน เป็นชาย 23 คน หญิง 5 คน แบบสอบถามส่งกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ แล้นำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูพลานามัยส่วนใหญ่ที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และสอนทั้งวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษา ครูพลานามัยส่วนใหญ่สอนทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนส่วนมากยังขาดคู่มือหลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน และตำราอยู่อีกมาก ศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่ได้ให้ความช่วยเหลือครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรเลย จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรเหมาะสมดีแล้ว วิชาบังคับในวิชาพลศึกษายังไม่เหมาะสมโดยเฉพาะวิชาตระกร้อ ส่วนวิชาสุขศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เหมาะสมดีแล้ว อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในวิชาในวิชาพลศึกษายังมีไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในวิชาสุขศึกษาพอมีบ้าง การวัดและประเมินผลที่กรมพลศึกษาได้แนะนำไว้มีความเหมาะสมดีแล้วและโรงเรียนได้ใช้เกณฑ์นี้อยู่แล้ว |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to survey the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in educational region 7. The investigator constructed two sets of questionnaires; multiple choice and open-ended. Questionnaires were sent to 28 health and physical education teachers, 23 males and 5 females. All of the questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed into percentages and the presented in table forms. The results of this study indicated that most health and physical education teachers in the upper secondary schools had educational preparation lower than bachelor’s degree and taught both in physical education and health education. Most of them taught in both lower and upper secondary school levels. Most schools were lack of curriculum guides, syllabus and textbooks. The supervisors did not provide sufficient assistance to health and physical education teachers in implementing the curriculum. The objectives of the curriculum were practical and functional. The required subjects of physical education were not suitable, especially takraw, but those of health education were suitable. Equipment and facilities for teaching physical education were not adequate, but those for health education were rather sufficient. The measuring and evaluating methods and criteria used in school were in agreement with those set up by the Department of Physical Education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25233 |
Type: | Thesis |