https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25544
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | ช่อทิพย์ ธรรมรักษ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745669768 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครู กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 และนำข้อมูลที่ได้ดำเนินการจัดทำโปรแกรมการนิเทศการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครู เพื่อนำเสนอสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ เติมคำ และมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หลังจากนั้นจึงนำผลการวิเคราะห์มาจัดทำโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือครูผู้สอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 376 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 10 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ จำนวน 20 คน รวมประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ 406 คน ผลการวิจัย 1. สมรรถภาพการสอนที่ครูต้องการพัฒนาเรียงลำดับ ดังนี้ อันดับที่ 1 ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านความรู้และทักษะการสอนตามแผนการสอน งานประดิษฐ์ และงานช่าง อันดับที่ 2 ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและเอกสารหลักสูตร อันดับที่ 3 ด้านความรู้ และทักษะการสอนตามแผนการสอน งานเกษตร 2. ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครูเกี่ยวกับลักษณะของหน่วยงานและบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบ พบว่า สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ และศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ควรเป็นหน่วยงานและบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบ วิทยากรควรเป็นวิทยากรท้องถิ่นที่มีความรู้ ความชำนาญเฉพาะเรื่อง และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ในการดำเนินการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนพร้อมกับครูด้วย การจัดกิจกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูควรจัดด้วยวิธีการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ โดยจัดฝึกทั้งภาคทฤษฎี และปฏิบัติคู่กันไป โดยจัดกิจกรรมในช่วงปิดภาคเรียน จำนวนวันตามความเหมาะสมของกิจกรรม สถานที่จัดควรเป็นภายในอำเภอที่ตนสอนอยู่ ควรมีการติดตามและประเมินผลด้วยวิธีการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียน ผู้ที่รับผิดชอบ ควรเป็นศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เรื่องที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพคือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบุคลากร ผู้บริหารไม่สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับครูผู้สอนขาดความสันทัดในการสอนงานต่างๆ และปัญหาการขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณ 3. การเสนอโปรแกรมการนิเทศการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยนำผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เกี่ยวกับความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ มาจัดทำเป็นหลักสูตรในการจัดกิจกรรมและจัดทำรายละเอียดของโปรแกรมตามข้อเสนอแนะของครูและศึกษานิเทศก์เสนอเป็นโปรแกรมการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research were to study needs for improvement of instructional competencies of work Oriented Experiences Area teachers at Prathom Suksa 5-6 level and to use the collected data for the construction of the educational supervisary programmes for the instructional competency improvement of teachers in order to present the programmes to Pathum Thani office of the Provincial Primary Education. The questionnaire and the interview forms constructed by the researcher were used as the instrument for data collection. The questionnaire was in the forms of multiple choices, completion, and rating scale. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the analysis, then, were used in constructing the Programme for the Instructional competency Improvement of Work Oriented Experiences Area Teachers at Prathom Suksa 5-6 Level under Pathum Thani office of the. Provincial Primary Education. The samples of this research were 376 Work Oriented Experiences Area teachers at Prathom Suksa 5-6 level under Pathum Thani office of the Provincial Primary Education, 10 supervisors from Pathum Thani office of the Provincial Primary Education, and 20 supervisors from the District office of Primary Education Pathum Thani province. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Needs of teachers of Work Oriented Experiences Area for instructional competency improvement were ranked according to theirs needs as follows. First, in management of teaching and learning process, content knowledge, and teaching skills for the arts and crafts programme. Second, knowledge and printed materials of the curriculum Third, content knowledge and teaching skills for the agriculture programme. 2. Teachers' opinions and suggestion on the organizing of the programme were as follows the District office of the Primary Education, and the District supervisory unit should be responsible for organzing, the programne Resource persons preferred administrators were local experts in the specific field. School administrators should also participate in the programmes. The type of the programme considered most suitable by the teachers were "Work shop" training programmes in which they could be trained both theoretically and practically. The programmes should be held during the vacations. The amount of time needed should depend on the courses. It should, however, be held at a place within the district. The follow-ups and evaluations of the programme should be done by the supervisor from the District supervisory unit by testing students' learning achievement. Problems in conducting the instructional Competency improvement programmes for teachers of Work Oriented Experiences Area, according to the samples, might be;• personnel problems, lacking of supports from school administrators, teachers lacking of teaching skills, the shortage of teaching aids, and low budget. 3. The presentation of the educational Supervisory Programme for the instructional Competency Improvement of Work .Oriented Experiences Area teachers at Prathom Suksa 5-6 level under the auspices of Pathum Thani office of the Porvincal Primary Education was done in the following order First, the researcher analyzed the collected data concerning the needs for instructional competency improvement of teachers of Work Oriented Experiences Area and use the results of the analysis in constructing the curriculum of the training programme. Then, the researcher analyzed the data concerning the means of conducting the programme and use the results of the analysis as details of the programme. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การนำเสนอโปรแกรมการนิเทศการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอน ของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี | en |
dc.title.alternative | A proposed supervision program for improving instructional competencies of teachers in work-oriented area in prathom suksa five and six in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of The Office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |