https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25718
Title: | ปัญหาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่สืบเนื่องจากโครงการฝึกสอน ของวิทยาลัยครูเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Elementary schools' problems resulted from stjdent teaching program of Chiangmai teachers college |
Authors: | ชัยวัธน์ วรพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่สืบเนื่องจากโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเชียงใหม่ 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครูประจำการและครูใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีต่อโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูเชียงใหม่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามฉบับทดลอง 2 แบบ คือแบบหนึ่งใช้สอบถามครูประจำการ และอีกแบบหนึ่งใช้สอบถามครูใหญ่ แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงแก้ไขจนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ ได้นำแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์ไปสอบถามครูประจำการจำนวน 405 คน และครูใหญ่จำนวน 49 คน จากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักความคิดเห็น ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูประจำการส่วนใหญ่พบว่า อาจารย์นิเทศไม่สามารถนิเทศการสอนได้ทุกวิชาและบ่อยครั้ง ไม่สามารถให้คำปรึกษานักศึกษาฝึกสอนในทุกด้าน และไม่ค่อยได้ประชุมทางวิชาการกับนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 2. ครูประจำการส่วนใหญ่พบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนขาดทักษะ ความรู้ และความเข้าใจในการทำบันทึกการสอนการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการเรียน 3. ครูใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่พบว่า อาจารย์นิเทศขาดการเตรียมตัวนักศึกษาฝึกสอนได้ทราบวิธีการสอนและรู้จักโรงเรียนฝึกสอนก่อนออกฝึกสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนขาดความสนใจที่จะศึกษางานด้านต่าง ๆ จากครูใหญ่ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรให้มีการประชุมหารือกันระหว่างครูประจำการนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และอาจารย์นิเทศให้บ่อยขึ้น 2. อาจารย์นิเทศควรมีเวลาเพียงพอในการนิเทศการสอนนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 3. นักศึกษาฝึกสอนควรมีความรับผิดชอบและความตั้งใจในการฝึกสอนอย่างแท้จริง 4. วิทยาครูควรมีหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบต่อโครงการฝึกสอนโดยตรง กำหนดขอบข่ายและเป้าหมายของการฝึกสอนให้แน่ชัด และปฐมนิเทศนักศึกษาก่อนออกฝึกสอน |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: The purposes of this study were: 1. To study the elementary schools’ problems resulted from student program of Chiangmai Teachers College. 2. To study the opinions and suggestion of the elementary teachers and headmasters in order to improve the student teaching program of Chiangmai Teachers College. Procedures: The instruments used in this study were the two forms of questionnaires used for the elementary teachers and the headmasters which have been tested and improved. Both of the improved questionaired were used with 405 elementary teachers and 49 headmasters. The collected data were tallied and analyzed by percentage and means. Results and Conclusion: The major findings were as follows: 1. Most of the elementary teachers found that the supervisors could not supervise the teaching students in every subject, disscuss problems with them or seldom met the teaching students in order to solve the problems. 2. Most of the elementary teachers found that the teaching students were lack of skills, knowledge and understanding in preparing the lesson plans, producing and using the teaching aids. 3. Most of the headmasters found that the supervisors had a short time to orientate the teaching students about the schools where they must take the student teaching program and method of teaching. They also found that the teaching students were not interested in studying the headmaster routine. Recommendations: Base on the above findings, the recommendations could be as follows: 1. The supervisors, the teaching students and the elementary teachers should have more meetings. 2. The supervisors should have much more time to supervise the teaching students. 3. The teaching students should have high responsibilities in teaching. 4. The Chiangmai Teachers College should have the special department for the teaching program; fix the scope and goal of it clearly and have the orientation for the teaching students before they take the student teaching program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25718 |
Type: | Thesis |