https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25852
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wimonrat Trakarnpruk | - |
dc.contributor.author | Anchalee Sirikulkajorn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2002 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741729278 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Chelating bidentate ligands: diamine ligand, RHN(CH₂)₃NHR ligand (a) and diimine ligand, RHN(CH₃)C(CH₃)CNR ligand (b) and the Schiff’s base ligand, salen ligand (c) were synthesized and used for the preparation of iron complexes. Iron-based non-metallocene catalysts: [RHN(CH₂)₃NHR]FeCl₃ (cpx 1a) [RHN(CH₃)C(CH₃)CNR]FeCl₃ (cpx 2b) C₁₆H₁₄N₂O₂FeCl (cpx 3c) and C₉H₇NOFeCl₃ (cpx 4) (R=2,6-iPr₂C₆H₃) were synthesized. These ligands and the complexes were characterized by ¹H-NMR, ¹³C-NMR, FT-IR, UV-VIS and elemental analysis. 1-Hexene polymerization was performed with iron catalysts in the presence of methylaluminoxane (MAO) or boron compound, [Ph3C][C₆F₅)₄] and[PhMe₂NH][B(C₆F₅)₄] as cocatalyst. Parameters influencing the catalytic activity, such as amount of catalyst, amount of cocatalyst, Al/Fe mole ratio, polymerization time (tp), polymerization temperature (Tp), solvent and type of alkylating agent were investigated. Only cpx 1a and cpx 2b are found active. Dimer, trimer, pentamer and hexamer products from both complexes were characterized by FT-IR, ¹³C-NMR and GC-MS. For comparison, polymerization using metallocene catalyst, rac-Et(Ind) ₂ZrCl₂ was performed. The activity of 510 kg of polymer/mol catalyst was obtained. The polymer was characterized by FT-IR, ¹³C-NMR, ¹H-NMR, DSC and GPC to be isotactic poly (l-hexene) with molecular weight of 48,600. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้สังเคราะห์ลิแกนด์คีเลตติงไบเดนเทต, ลิแกนด์ไดเอมีน RHN(CH2)₃NHR (a) และลิแกนด์ไดอิมีน RHN(CH₂) C(CH₃)CNR (b) รวมทั้งลิแกนด์ชิฟเบส (salen) (c) และใช้เตรียมตัวสารเชิงซ้อนเหล็ก ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาประเภทนอนเมทัลโลซีนที่มีเหล็กเป็นองค์ประกอบที่เตรียมขึ้น ได้แก่ [RHN(CH₂)₃NHR]FeCl₃(cpx 1a) [RHN(CH₃)C(CH₃)CNR]FeCl₃ (cpx 2b) และ C₁₆H₁₄N₂O₂FeCl (cpx 3c) (R = 2,6-iPr₂C6H₃) ทำการตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ลิแกนด์และสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนเหล็กด้วยเทคนิค ¹H-NMR, ¹³C-NMR, FT-IR, UV-VIS และการวิเคราะห์ธาตุ ศึกษาพอลิเมอไรเซชันของ ¹-เฮกซีนโดยใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเหล็กที่มีเมทิลอะลูมินอกเซน (MAO) หรือสารประกอบโบรอน [Ph₃C][B(C₆F₅)₄] และ [PhMe₂NH][B(C₆F₅)₄] เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาร่วม ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความว่องไวของการเร่งปฏิกิริยาได้แก่ ปริมาณตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา ปริมาณตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาร่วม อัตราส่วนโดยโมลของอะลูมิเนียมต่อเหล็ก อุณหภูมิในการพอลิเมอไรเซชัน ตัวทำละลาย และชนิดของอัลคิเลติง เอเจนท์ พบว่าตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่ว่องไวคือ cpx 1a และ cpx 2b ตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ซึ่งเป็นไดเมอร์ ไตรเมอร์ เพนตะเมอร์ และเฮกซะเมอร์ ด้วยเทคนิค FT-IR, ¹³C-NMR และ GC-MS ทำการเปรียบเทียบกับตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเมทัลโลซีน rac-Et(Ind)₂ZrCl₂ ในการพอลิเมอไรเซชัน พบตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเมทัลโลซีนให้แอคติวิตี 510 กิโลกรัมพอลิเมอร์/โมลตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา ตรวจพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์พอลิเมอร์ที่ได้ด้วยเทคนิค FT-IR, ¹³C-NMR, ¹H-NMR, DSC และ GPC พบว่าเป็นพอลิเฮกซีนชนิดไอโซแทคติกที่มีน้ำหนักโมเลกุล 48,600 | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Iron catalysts | - |
dc.subject | Catalysts | - |
dc.subject | Complex compounds | - |
dc.title | Iron-based non-metallocene catalysts for oligamerization of hexene | en |
dc.title.alternative | ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาประเภทนอนเมทัลโลซีนที่มีเหล็กเป็นองค์ประกอบสำหรับโอลิโกเมอไรเซชันของเฮกซีน | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |