https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25971
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชญา สิทธิพันธุ์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ | |
dc.contributor.author | ธเนศ ดลภราดร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2546 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741758847 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การจัดที่นั่งเพื่อชมภาพยนตร์ เป็นการจัดที่นั่งโดยอาศัยการคำนวณความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะที่นั่งของผู้ชมและจอภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งมีมาตรฐานที่แตกต่างกันออกไป โดยสูตรที่ใช้ในการคำนวณจะประกอบด้วยตัวแปรจำนวนมาก ซึ่งส่งผลทำให้สถาปนิกผู้ทำหน้าที่ในการออกแบบโรงภาพยนตร์ต้องหาค่าที่เหมาะสมเพื่อให้ได้ที่นั่งที่สามารถใช้งานได้ดีทั้งในเชิงการออกแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมและการชมภาพยนตร์ ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องที่มีความยุ่งยาก สำหรับสถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบที่ต้องหาค่าที่เหมาะสม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาตัวแปรต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดที่นั่งเพื่อการชมภาพยนตร์พร้อมทั้งเกณฑ์ในการออกแบบการจัดที่นั่งภายในโรงภาพยนตร์ แล้วนำมาพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ซ้อนทับอยู่บนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบที่สถาปนิกใช้กันทั่วไปในลักษณะ 2 มิติ และ 3 มิติ โดยโปรแกรมสามารถช่วยประเมินที่นั่ง ณ ตำแหน่งต่างๆในโรงภาพยนตร์ ตามมาตรฐานของ SMPTE /THX และสถาปนิกผู้ออกแบบยังสามารถจัดที่นั่งได้ตามลำดับของคุณภาพของการชม อันนำไปสู่การออกแบบโรงภาพยนตร์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Cinema seating arrangement is conventionally designed by calculating the relation of distance of audience to cinema screen. There are various guidelines and standards. The mathematical formulas consist of many variables. Designers or architects have to manually calculate seating arrangement to suit both architectural and cinema viewing criteria. These calculations are too troublesome and complicated for designers and architects. The research is to develop a software program in assisting designers or architects to design theatre space or seatings. All variables, criteria, and standard, which involve in seating arrangement for appropriate viewing, are researched to develop theoretical and conceptual framework for the program. Those frameworks are Vertical sight, Horizontal Sight, Image Distortion and SMPTE/THX standards. The program was developed in both 2-D and 3-D. The usages are threefolds. Firstly, it can be used by an architect who is designing a building, such as shopping mall, to prepare appropriate floor space for future cinema theatre accommodation. Secondly, it can be used for an evaluation of a seating design whether all the seat arrangements have good screen viewing. Thirdly, it can be used to arrange seatings in an assigned space. Outputs, seating positions, are illustrated in colors for each seat's ranking of viewing according to the criteria. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบสำหรับการจัดที่นั่งเพื่อมุมมองที่เหมาะสมในโรงภาพยนตร์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Computer design software for cinema theatre seating arrangement to obtain appropriate view | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |