DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมชาย รัตนโกมุท
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐยา น้อยเหลือ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2546
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741754434
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะของผู้ใช้บริการหมอดูและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการหมอดู (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออุปสงค์การใช้บริการหมอดูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาลักษณะของผู้ใช้บริการหมอดูและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการหมอดู พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการหมอดูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ร้อยละ 58.8 และผู้ที่ไม่ใช้บริการหมอดู ร้อยละ 41.2 ลักษณะของผู้ใช้บริการหมอดูส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นผู้หญิง อายุ 20-30 ปี อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวและอาชีพอิสระ นะดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี ระดับรายได้ 5,000-10,000 บาทต่อเดือน สถานภาพโสดและหย่า/ม่าย/แยกกันอยู่ และเชื่อในคำทำนายของหมอดู โดยส่วนใหญ่จะใช้บริการหมอดูเฉลี่ย 1-2 ครั้งต่อปี และนิยมดูดวงแบบใช้วันเดือนปีเกิดมากที่สุด โดยราคาเฉลี่ยในการใช้บริการ 100-300 บาทต่อครั้ง และส่วนใหญ่จะนิยมไปดูหมอที่บ้านหมอดู เหตุผลที่ใช้บริการเลือกหมอดู คือ ได้รับคำแนะนำจากญาติหรือเพื่อนฝูงว่าทำนายแม่น และผู้ใช้บริการจะใช้บริการหมอดูในกรณีที่มีปัญหาคับข้องใจเป็นส่วนใหญ่ เนื่องจากเห็นว่าหมอดูสามารถทำให้รู้สึกคลายกังวลขึ้นได้ โดยปัญหาที่นิยมถามหมอดูมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาอาชีพการงาน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออุปสงค์ของการใช้บริการหมอดูในกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีใช้ทุกรูปแบบในการพยากรณ์ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพโสด รายได้ ราคา ปัญหาคับข้องใจ และความเชื่อ ซึ่งพบว่า ผู้หญิงมีความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้บริการหมอดูมากกว่าผู้ชาย คนที่มีสถานภาพโสด ราคา คนที่มีปัญหาคับข้องใจ และคนที่เชื่อเรื่องโหราศาสตร์และคำทำนายของหมอดู จะมีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะใช้บริการหมอดูไปในทางบวก ส่วนคนที่มีรายได้ 40,001-50,000 บาทต่อเดือน มีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะใช้บริการหมอดูในทางลบ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการหมอดูในกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีใช้รูปแบบการพยากรณ์วัน-เดือน-ปีเกิดในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวและอาชีพอิสระ รายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาทต่อเดือน ปัญหาคับข้องใจ และความเชื่อ ซึ่งพบว่า ผู้หญิงมีความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้บริการหมอดูมากกว่าผู้ชาย คนอายุน้อยมีความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้บริการหมอดูมากกว่าคนอายุมาก คนที่มีอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวและอาชีพอิสระ คนที่มีปัญหาคับข้องใจ และคนที่เชื่อเรื่องโหราศาสตร์และคำทำนายของหมอดู มีความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้บริการหมอดูในทางบวก ส่วนคนที่มีรายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาทต่อเดือน ความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้บริการหมอดูในทางลบ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this thesis are twofold: 1) To study the pattern of consumers' behavior for fortune­ telling service in Bangkok and 2) To study the factors determining the demand for that particular service. The study result reveals that about 58.8% of the sample of 500 have been using the fortune-telling service, while the rest (41.2%) have not used the service. The majority of service users are women or those with age between 20-30 years of age, those with their own independent occupations, those with the level of formal education higher than Bachelor Degree, those with the income level between 5,000-10,000 per month, those with marital status of single/disvorced/widdow/separate, and those who believe in fortune-telling. Majority of them go to the fortune tellers between 1-2 times a year. They go to the fortune-tellers who employ horoscope based on birth dates. The average price is between 100-300 Baht per visit. They go to the home of the fortune tellers. Majority of them go to the fortune tellers with recommendation from relatives and friends. Majority of the service recipients are having a particular problem and expect that the fortune teller can make them feel better. Most frequently asked quest ions are about their occupation. Factors influencing the demand for every type of fortune telling service are sex, marital status, individual problem and consumer's believe. Women have higher probability to use the service more than men. Consumers with marital status of single/divorce/widow/separate, price, are having a particular problem and believe as well as the accuracy of telling are positively associated with demand for fortune telling service, while the fact that the consumers having income between 40,000-50,000 per month is negatively associated with the demand. For the case of fortune telling based on the birth date, which is a significant portion of the sample, the influencing factors are sex, age, own independent occupation, the level of income less than 10,000 Baht per month, are having a particular problem and believe. Women have higher probability of using the service than men. People with younger age, those with own independent occupation, those having a particular problem, those who believe and the accuracy of the fortune telling are associated positively with the probability of using the fortune telling service, while the level of income less than 10,000 Baht per month is associated negatively with the probability of using the service.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์ของการใช้บริการหมอดูในกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of Demand for Fortune-Telling Service in Bangkoken
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen