https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26735
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สำเนียง ธัญญากร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745620009 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาฝึกสอนจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 265 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาร้อยละ 96.00 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของนิวแมนคูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบปัญหาในด้านต่อไปนี้คือ ความยากลำบากในการวางแผนระยะสั้นและระยะยาว การเตรียมการสอนดีไม่เท่าที่ควร โรงเรียนที่ฝึกสอนขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนจำชื่อนักเรียนได้ไม่ครบทุกคน ขาดจิตวิทยาในการปกครองชั้นเรียน นักเรียนมีทักษะความสามารถที่แตกต่างกัน โรงเรียนที่ฝึกสอนไม่มีนโยบายในการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่ชัดเจน และมุ่งจัดวิชาพลศึกษาสำหรับผลิตนักกีฬาเพื่อทำชื่อเสียงให้แก่โรงเรียนเท่านั้น ตัวนักศึกษาฝึกสอนเองขาดความรู้และความแม่นยำในเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอน ขาดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่มีเวลาแนะนำการสอน ไม่ตรวจแก้บันทึกการสอน และไม่เข้าใจในการบันทึกการสอน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ทำการนิเทศการสอนไม่สม่ำเสมอ และให้คำปรึกษาแก่นักศึกษาน้อยเกินไป จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นในด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ ด้านการปกครองชั้นเรียน ด้นตัวนักเรียน ด้านโรงเรียนที่ฝึกสอน ด้านนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และด้านอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอาจารย์นิเทศไม่แตกต่างกัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the practice teaching problems of student teachers of the colleges of physical education in the southern part of Thailand. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to Two hundred and sixty-five supervisors, cooperating teachers, and student teachers. Ninety-six percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. One way analysis of varience and Newman Keuls comparison methods were also employed to determine any significant difference. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers were :having difficulties in setting up short and long range plans, being not will prepared in teaching, lacking of equipment and supplies, being unable to recognized each pupils name, being unable to supervise the classes, pupils having different levels of skill, lacking of clear school policies on teaching physical education, and emphasizing the outstanding school athletes : For the student teachers, themselves, were short of knowledge and understanding in the subject matter to be taught in school and also did not have self confidence. It was also found that the cooperating teachers neither understood the lesson plans not had time to correct lesson plans. For the supervisors, themselves, did not give adequate supervision and advice. As a result of the analysis of variance, it was found that the opinion concerning the problems on teaching and learning, facilities and equipment, class discipline, the student teachers, cooperative schools, and cooperative teachers as expressed by supervisors, student teachers, and cooperative teachers as expressed by supervisors, student teachers, and cooperative teachers were significantly at .05 except on the problems concerning the supervisors were not significantly different at the .05 | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การฝึกสอน | - |
dc.subject | Student teaching | - |
dc.title | ปัญหาการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ในเขตจังหวัดภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Practice teaching problems of student teachers of the colleges of physical education in the southern part of Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |