https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27217
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา นาคสกุล | |
dc.contributor.author | ศศิธร ทัศนัยนา | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745799815 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาลักษณะภาษาที่ใช้ในการเสนอข่าวบันเทิงในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันภาษาไทย ปี พ.ศ. 2531 ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า ภาษาของข่าวบันเทิงในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันภาษาไทยมีลักษณะเฉพาะที่เด่นและน่าสนใจหลายประการ ในด้านการใช้คำเรียกชื่อ การใช้สมญานาม การใช้คำศัพท์เฉพาะ การใช้สำนวนใหม่ เป็นต้น ลักษณะรูปแบบภาษาที่ผู้เขียนข่าวใช้ไม่แตกต่างจากภาษาทั่วไปเพียงแต่ได้เพิ่มภาษาที่มีลักษณะพิเศษ ได้แก่ การใช้คำที่มีเสียงสัมผัสคล้องจอง การใช้คำซ้อน 4 พยางค์ การใช้คำซ้ำ การใช้คำขยายพิเศษ การใช้คำภาษาปาก การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ และการใช้คำในปริบทที่ต่างไปจากปกติ รูปแบบของประโยคและการใช้หน่วยประโยค แตกต่างจากภาษามาตรฐานบ้าง เช่น ใช้ประโยคที่มีการสับเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งหน่วยประโยค ละหน่วยประโยคบางหน่วยใช้รูปประโยคกรรมวาจก หรือประโยคขนานความ ใช้ประโยคที่มีสำนวนแปลภาษาต่างประเทศ ใช้นามวลีบอกจำนวนที่เปลี่ยนรูปแบบ ใช้กริยาวลีแทนกริยาและใช้บุพบทโดยไม่จำเป็น นอกจากนี้ยังมีการใช้สำนวนและภาพพจน์ด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this thesis is to study the language of the entertainment news in Thai newspapers of the year 1988 A.D. The result of this study can be concluded that the language of the entertainment news in Thai newspapers shows many types of remarkable and interesting characteristics, such as the terms used for referring to people, the use of nicknames, technical terms or newly-coined idioms. In general, the patterns of sentences are not remarkably different from those of general usages; the language for writing the entertainment news adds certain special characteristics such as the rhyming of words, alliteration, the four syllable compounding words, reduplicatives, special modified-words, colloquial terms, foreign words and the use of words not in tune with the context. In addition, the sentence constructions are characterized by the interchanging of word orders, by omitting certain sentence-units, by the use of passive constructions or the parallel patterns and by the use of sentence patterns which are influenced by foreign constructions. Moreover the quantitative noun phrases are illicitly changed, the verbs are replaced by verb phrases and the prepositions are redundantly added. The idiomatic usages and figures of speech are also found. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาลักษณะภาษาของข่าวบันเทิงในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันภาษาไทย ปี พ.ศ. 2531 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the language of the entertainment news in Thai newspapers in 1988 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาไทย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |