https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27435
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม | |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที | |
dc.contributor.author | กรรณิกา อุ่นแจ่ม | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745664561 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความ ภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในด้าน 1.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ 2.ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความ ภาษาอังกฤษ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการสอนเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษจำนวน 13 แผน โดยเนื้อหาของแผนการสอนสร้างขึ้นให้ครอบคลุมลำดับขั้นของทักษะทั้ง 5 ขั้นของบาเรทท์ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมจำนวน 3 ชุด แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 5 ฉบับ รวม 100 ข้อ ซึ่งมีความตรงตามเนื้อหาของแผนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยดังกล่าวได้ผ่านการตรวจพิจารณาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบแต่ละฉบับเท่ากับ 0.52, 0.65, 0.57, 0.62 และ 0.71 ตามลำดับ ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมด ใช้เวลาสอน 54 คาบ (คาบละ 20 นาที) ในด้านการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผู้วิจัยได้ประเมินผลหลังการสอนทุกระดับการอ่าน แล้วนำคะแนนเฉลี่ยของแบบทดสอบแต่ละฉบับมาเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนในระดับการอ่านตามตัวอักษร การให้ ความคิดเห็น และการประเมินผลสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนในระดับการจัดเรียบเรียงใหม่ และ ความซาบซึ้งไม่แตกต่างจากเกณฑ์การประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3.นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกภูมิใจ ดีใจ และอยากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ และชอบที่ได้มีโอกาสเรียนร่วมกับเพื่อนๆ ที่มีความสามารถใกล้เคียงกัน นักเรียนส่วนมากต้องการให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษต่อไป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.67 และเห็นว่ากิจกรรมดังกล่าวมีประโยชน์มาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 4.ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษมีประโยชน์ต่อนักเรียนมาก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.67 และนักเรียนของตนได้แสดงพฤติกรรมอยากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมดังกล่าว คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.33 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes The purposes of this study were to study the results from using English reading comprehension skill enrichment activities for Prathom Suksa Six students with high learning achievement in English in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary) in 1.The achievement in English reading comprehension skill 2.The opinions of the students and their parents concerning English reading comprehension skill enrichment activities Procedures The samples used in this study were 30 Prathom Suksa Six students with high learning achievement in English in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary). Three kinds of the instruments were constructed by the researcher. The first instrument was thirteen English reading comprehension skill enrichment lesson plans. The content of these lesson plans was constructed to cover Barrett’s five reading comprehension levels. The second one was three sets of questionnaires which were constructed to study the opinions of the students and their parents concerning the enrichment activities. The Third one was a set of five English reading comprehension skill achievement test with 100 questions which had content validity. All the instruments were approved by five experts. The reliability coefficient of these tests were 0.52, 0.65, 0.57, 0.62 and 0.71, consecutively. The researcher teaches all the samples. Time spent in teaching the samples was fifty-four periods (twenty minutes per each period). In comparing the achievement in English reading comprehension skill with the stipulated criterion score, the researcher had evaluated the teaching results by testing the samples after finishing teaching every reading level and calculated the mean of each level score to compare with the stipulated criterion score by using t-test technique. Results 1.The students’ achievement in English reading comprehension skill in the literal comprehension level, the inferential comprehension level and the evaluation level were higher than the stipulated criterion score at .05 level of significant 2.The students’ achievement in English reading comprehension skill in the reorganization level and the appreciation level were not significant different from the stipulated criterion score at .05 level 3.Most students were proud and glad. They would like to join the English reading comprehension skill enrichment activities. Most of them like to have the opportunity in learning with the students who had the same ability level. Ninety-seven percentage of the students wanted the enrichment activities to be continued , and one hundred percentage of them thought that these activities were very useful for them. 4.Seventy-seven percentage of the students’ parents thought that English reading comprehension skill enrichment activities were very useful for the students. And seventy-four percentage of their students had the behaviors of wanting to join these activities. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการอ่านจับใจความภาษาอังกฤษ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Results from using English reading comprehension skill enrichment activities for prathom suksa six students with high learning achievement in English | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |