Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการเปิดวิชาเลือกภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: Thai language teachers' opinions concerning Thai elective courses offered at the upper secondary education level, educational region six
Authors: ภาสกร เกิดอ่อน
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการเปิดวิชาเลือกภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เขตการศึกษา 6 ด้านลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านครูผู้สอน และด้านนักเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 282 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชา ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่าลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชาเป็นสาเหตุในการเปิดสอนวิชาเลือกภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมากทุกรายวิชา 2. ด้านครูผู้สอน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่าความรู้พื้นฐานของครูที่จะสอนในรายวิชานั้น ๆ และความถนัดและความสนใจของครูผู้สอนเป็นสาเหตุในการเปิดสอนวิชาเลือกภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมากทุกรายวิชา 3. ด้านนักเรียน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่าการเปิดตามแผนการเรียนที่นักเรียนเลือกเรียนเป็นสาเหตุในการเปิดสอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมากทุกรายวิชา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study Thai language teachers’ opinions concerning Thai elective courses offered at the upper secondary education level, educational region six in the aspects of subject matter, teachers and students. The researcher sent questionnaires to 282 secondary school Thai language teachers in educational region six. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and then presented in tables and descriptive forms. The results of the research were as follows: 1. In the aspect of subject matter, Thai language teachers agreed at the high level that subject matter was the cause of offering Thai elective courses at the upper secondary education level in every course. 2. In the aspect of teachers, Thai language teachers agreed at the high level that teachers’ fundamental knowledge and the teachers’ interest were the cause of offering Thai elective courses at the upper secondary education level in every course. 3. In the aspect of students, Thai language teachers agreed at the high level that offering courses according to students’ choice of their program of study was the cause of offering Thai elective courses at the upper secondary education level in every course.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29300
ISBN: 9745689092
Type: Thesis