https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30004
Title: | ปัญหาในการสอนและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอน ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ |
Other Titles: | Instructional problems and instructional supervision needs of mathematics teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Prachuap Khiri Khan provincial primary education |
Authors: | หรรษา ทับสี |
Advisors: | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการสอนและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนของครูคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 644 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งคำนวณได้จากประชากรทั้งหมด โดยใช้ตารางการสุ่มตัวอย่างและสูตรของเคร์จซี และ มอร์แกน (Krejcie and Morgan) ที่เป็นครูผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2, 3-4 และ 5-6 จำนวน 644 คน จากโรงเรียน 107 โรง แบบสอบถามได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 611 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ จำแนกตามระดับชั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ในทุกระดับชั้น มีปัญหาในด้านการเตรียมการสอนหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอน ความคิดรวบยอด/หลักการ เนื้อหาสาระที่สอน วิธีสอน เทคนิคการสอน สื่อการสอน สื่อการเรียน การได้รับการบริการจากแหล่งวิชาการและการบริการสนับสนุน การวัดผลและการประเมินผล และครูคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ในทุกระดับชั้นต้องการรับการนิเทศการสอนในทุกด้านที่มีปัญหา |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study instructional problems and instructional supervision needs of mathematics teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Prachuap Khiri Khan Provincial Primary Education. The sample size was calculated from the whole population, mathematics teachers in Prathom 1-2, 3-4 and 5-6, by using the random sampling table and the formula of Krejcie and Morgan. The questionnaires were sent to 644 teachers from 107 schools and 611, counted for 94.88 per cent, were returned to the researcher. Data analysis was computerized by the SPSS program using percentage in each grade level. The findings were that most mathematics teachers in every grade level freed problems of instructional preparation, curriculum and curriculum materials, instructional objectives, concepts, contents, instructional methods, instructional techniques, teaching media, learning media, receiving academic and supporting services and measurement and evaluation. Most teachers in every grade level needed instructional supervision in all mentioned aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30004 |
ISBN: | 9745688746 |
Type: | Thesis |