Title: สมรรถภาพของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง และครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The competencies of heads of department as perceived by themselves and reachers in large secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: สมชาย สดับสร้อย
Advisors: ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตรตุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา
สมรรถนะ
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพองหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม คือ ครู จำนวน 954 คน และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา จำนวน 512 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสำรวจ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่สร้างขึ้นเอง มีจำนวนข้อกระทงทั้งสิ้น 94 ข้อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้คำนวณค่าตัวกลางเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจายของแต่ละตัวแปร และวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบอัลฟ่า และหมุนแกนทั่วประกอบแบบออธอกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ข้อค้นพบมีดังนี้คือ 1. ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามี 5 ตัวประกอบ คือ ทักษะในการนิเทศและวางแผนดำเนินงานวิชาการ บุคลิกภาพและมนุษยสัมพันธ์ประสบการณ์ในการสอน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร และเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู 2. ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาตามการรับรู้ของครูมี 5 ตัวประกอบ คือทักษะในการนิเทศ และวางแผนดำเนินงานวิชาการ บุคลิกภาพ และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ประสบการณ์ในการสอน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการวิจัยการศึกษา และเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพครู
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the competencies of heads of department as perceived by themselves and teachers in large secondary schools. Two groups of samples were in this research. They were 954 teachers and 512 heads of department. The instrument employed in this research was an inventory obtaining the competencies of heads of department. The inventory consisted of 94 five-point rating scale items. The obtained data from each sample group were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, coefficient of variation. The factor analysis by the alpha factoring method and the varimax rotation of axis was also used for the data analysis. The findings were as follow : 1. From the heads of department group, there were five factors dealt with the competencies of heads of department : skills in supervision and academic planning, personal attribute and human relations, experience in teaching, knowledge in curriculum and attitudes towards teaching profession. 2. From the teachers group, there were five factors dealt with the competencies of department : skills in supervision and academic planning, personal attribute and human relations, experience in teaching, knowledge in curriculum and research education and attitudes towards teaching profession.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46855
ISBN: 9745764787
Type: Thesis