Title: การวิเคราะห์โปรแกรมวิชาสุขศึกษาของสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Titles: An analysis of Rajabhat Institutes health education programs
Authors: วีรภัทร ภัทรกุล
Advisors: ทิพย์ศิริ กาญจนวาส
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: สถาบันราชภัฏ
สุขศึกษา -- แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป -- การวิเคราะห์
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรโปรแกรมวิชาสุขศึกษาของสถาบันราชภัฏ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอน และนักศึกษา จำนวน 230 คน ได้แบบสอบถาม กลับคืนมา 195 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.78 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1.โปรแกรมวิชาสุขศึกษาของสถาบันราชภัฏ มีจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรระบุพฤติกรรมด้านพุทธิพิสัยจิตพิสัตและทักษะพิสัย ครบทั้ง 3 ด้าน โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรมีจำนวนหน่วยกิต 145 หน่วยกิต ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย เนื้อหามีคำอธิบายรายวิชายังไม่ชัดเจนและครอบคลุม บางรายวิชามีเนื้อหามากเกินไป บางรายวิชามีเนื้อหาซ้ำซ้อนและคาบเกี่ยวกัน และบางรายวิชาเนื้อหาไม่ทันสมัย 2. ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอน และนักศึกษา มีความเห็นว่า ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรมีความต้องการอาจารย์ผู้สอนเจ้าหน้าที่ ห้องฝึกปฏิบัติ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลของหลักสูตร มีความเห็นว่าเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของหลักสูตรยังมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to analyze the health education programs of the Rajabhat Institutes. Two hundred and thirty questionnaires were sent to specialists administrators. Faculty and students. Only 195 questionnaires accounting for 84.78 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages means and standard deviations. The results were as follows : 1. The objective of health education curriculum of the Rajabhat Institutes were to contain three domains ; cognitive domain, affective domain and psychomotor domain. Structural elements of the curricula had 145 credits which were more credit than the lowest standard of the Ministry of University. The contents were not clearly explained. Some of the subjects had more content than others and some of the subjects were repeated over lapped and obsolete. 2. The administrators, faculty and students, showed their opinions that the curricula execution required additional faculty. administrative personel practice rooms instruments for instruction Thai and English health education textbooks They approved in the objectives structure contents instruction and measurement and evaluation of the curricula that were found appropriate at very high levels but the basic factors were found to be less appropriate.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47454
ISBN: 9746341448
Type: Thesis