Title: สภาพการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 3
Other Titles: State of work performance of the Provincial General Education Committee, Educational Region three
Authors: สมพงษ์ อินทรสุวรรณ
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: คณะกรรมการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด
สมรรถนะ
การทำงาน
Performance
Work
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดในเขตศึกษา 3 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ในการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดนั้นผู้ที่มีบทบาทสำคัญส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ ผู้ช่วยอำนวยการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด และกรรมการที่มาจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ส่วนกรรมการจากตำแหน่งอื่นจะมีบทบาทน้อยมาก เกี่ยวกับวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน คณะกรรมการส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นผู้รับทราบและพิจารณาเรื่องเพื่อเสนอให้จังหวัดหรือกรมอนุมัติ โดยอาจจะออกคำสั่งให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องปฏิบัติหรือแต่งตั้งคณะอนุกรรมการปฏิบัติงานเฉพาะเรื่องก็ได้ ส่วนงานที่ปฏิบัติส่วนมากได้แก่ การติดตาม เร่งรัด ส่งเสริม และรายงานการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน และครูอาจารย์ให้เป็นไปตามนโยบายและจุดเน้นของกรมสามัญศึกษา ตลอดถึงการสนับสนุนงานของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา การศาสนา และการวัฒนธรรมจังหวัด ด้วยงบประมาณและเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกที่จำกัด สำหรับการปฏิบัติงานนั้น คณะกรรมการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่างานที่ได้รับมอบหมายมีมาก ให้ทำในเวลากระชั้นชิด ขาดการสนับสนุน ต้องผ่านหลายขั้นตอน และที่สำคัญที่สุดคือ ไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับตำแหน่งและอำนาจที่ระบุไว้ในระเบียบนี้ ซึ่งทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานด้านอื่นๆ ด้วย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was study the state and the problems of the Provincial General Education Committee (PGEC) in Educational Region Three. The results of the study were as follows: The committee in the PGEC who performed important roles were directors, assistant directors of the PGEC and the school administrative committee members, while the other members performed very few. Concerning the work performance method, the majority of the PGEC were to acknowledged and considered in subject issues in order to present to province or department for approval. In some case, they may assigned to the other persons or appointed the sub-committee for performing the special tasks. Tasks which they performed most were follow-up, support and report of the work performance of schools and teachers in accordance with the policies and the emphazised issues of the Department of General Education. They also supported the works of the Educational, Religious and Cultural committee under the limited budgets and facilities. According to the problems of their performance, most of the PGEC expressed that there were so many work assignments with time limited, lacking of support, and passing so many steps of the hierarchy. The most important problem was the positions and authority specified in the regulations were underlined without any law support which also created problems while carrying other work performance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47541
ISBN: 9745789127
Type: Thesis