Title: การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: An analysis of nursing instructors' teaching behaviors in fundamentals of nursing subject in nursing colleges, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: ศิริจิตร ตันติวุฒิกุล
Advisors: วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: dwallapa@dpu.ac.th
Subjects: การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การสอน
อาจารย์พยาบาล -- การประเมิน
การพยาบาล -- หลักสูตร
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานภาคทฤษฎีและศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาลวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานภาคทฤษฎีตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานจากสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล 5 แห่ง แห่งละ 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์พยาบาลและแบบสอบถามสำหรับแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้จุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาของบลูม ด้านพุทธิพิสัยเป็นพื้นฐานการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนใช้ผู้สังเกต 3 คนที่ได้ฝึกการสังเกตและมีความเที่ยงของการสังเกตอยู่ในช่วง 0.78 ถึง0.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบ Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการบรรยาย การตั้งคำถาม การตอบคำถามพบว่าพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการบรรยายที่เน้นความรู้-ความจำเกี่ยวกับการให้ความรู้ด้านข้อเท็จจริงกฎต่างๆ หลักการและทฤษฎีต่างๆ มากที่สุดเน้นการประเมินค่ามีอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุดสำหรับพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการตั้งคำถามที่เน้นความรู้-ความจำ มากที่สุด แต่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางเน้นการสังเคราะห์มีอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด พฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการตอบคำถามทั้งหมด พบว่ามีอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุดและไม่ปรากฏพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการตอบคำถามที่เน้นการสังเคราะห์และการประเมินค่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการบรรยายกับการตั้งคำถามพบว่าการบรรยายที่เน้นความรู้-ความจำกับการตั้งคำถามที่เน้นความรู้-ความจำและความเข้าใจการบรรยายกับการตั้งคำถามที่เน้นความเข้าใจมีความสัมพันธ์ทางเดียวกันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ .6492 .6272 และ .7569 ตามลำดับ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านการบรรยายกับการตอบคำถามพบว่าการบรรยายและการตอบคำถามที่เน้นการนำไปใช้การบรรยายที่เน้นการวิเคราะห์กับการตอบคำถามที่เน้นการนำไปใช้และการบรรยายที่เน้นการสังเคราะห์กับการตอบคำถามที่เน้นการนำไปใช้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางเดียวกันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ .7833 .6439 และ .6552 ตามลำดับ 2. บรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานภาพทฤษฎีที่พบมากคือเต็มใจยอมรับข้อบกพร่องและความผิดพลาดของตน กระตุ้นความสนใจของผู้เรียนให้มีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนส่งเสริมและกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความคิดอยู่เสมอสนใจและเป็นกันเองกับผู้เรียน 3. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐาน ภาคทฤษฎี พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาในระดับปานกลางและน้อย เช่น ปัญหาในระดับปานกลางได้แก่เวลาในการเรียนการสอนที่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาและการจัดกิจกรรมความสนใจของผู้เรียนต่างกันอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนไม่พอเพียง ทักษะการใช้อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนของผู้เรียนความเหมาะสมของห้องเรียนต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินการสอนในห้องเรียน ข้อเสนอแนะ ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีดังนี้ 1. ผู้สอนควรสอนแบบประสบประสานระหว่างหลักวิทยาศาสตร์ข้อเท็จจริงหรือกฎต่างๆ กับขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติและใช้วิธีการสอนหลายรูปแบบ 2. ผู้สอนควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมทางการเรียนการสอน 3. ผู้สอนควรเตรียมพร้อมผู้เรียนก่อนเริ่มบทเรียนโดยให้ผู้เรียนศึกษาเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบทเรียนที่จะเรียนล่วงหน้า 4. ผู้บริหารควรจัดเตรียมสิ่งที่จะเอื้ออำนวยต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน เช่น อาคารสถานที่ อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ตลอดจนพัฒนาความรู้ให้แก่ผู้สอน ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย ควนมีการวิจัยเพิ่มเติมดังนี้ 1. วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลพื้นฐานภาคปฏิบัติ 2. วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาทางการพยาบาลในหลักสูตรเพื่อดูว่ามีความสอดคล้องกับระดับพื้นฐานและมีการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์หรือประเมินค่าเพิ่มขึ้นหรือไม่ 3. ศึกษาปัญหาการนำความรู้ในภาคทฤษฎีไปใช้ในภาคปฏิบัติ 4. ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้เรียนและผู้สอนต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางพยาบาลศาสตร์
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to analyses teaching behaviors in Fundamentals of Nursing Course, and to investigate problems in teaching the course. The sample randomly selected were 3 lecturers from 5 nursing institutions in Bangkok. The teaching behavior observation instrument was designed by the researcher which based on Bloom’s Taxonomy of educational objective Cognitive Domain. The observation was done by 3 observers who were trained. The inter-coder reliabilities of these observers were AB AC BC. Another instrument was questionnaire related to problems of teaching Fundamentals of Nursing Course. The data was analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, percentage, and Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation. The findings were summarized as follows: 1. According to the narrative, questioning, and answering behaviors of teaching, the narrative teaching behaviors which emphasized knowledge and memory about the knowledge of fact, laws, principles, and theory were mostly observed and those which emphasized evaluation was rarely occurred. The behaviors of questioning pattern had occurred emphasizing knowledge and memory in average level and those which emphasized in synthesis was in the least level. As for all teaching behaviors of answering, they were in the least level and the teaching behavior which emphasized in synthesis and evaluation were not found. The relation between teaching behaviors of narrative and questioning pattern it was found that the narration which emphasized knowledge-memory and the lecturing and questioning which emphasized understanding were significant by related with each other in the same direction and of high degree at .05 level. Their correlation coefficients were .6492 .6272 .7569 respectively. The relation between narrative and questioning teaching behaviors was found that the narration and answering which emphasized application; the narration which emphasized analysis and answering which emphasized application; and the narration which emphasized synthesis and answering which emphasized application were significant by related with each other in the same direction at .05 level. Their correlation coefficient were .7833 .6439 and .6552 respectively. 2. The atmosphere of teaching learning environment of the Fundamentals of Nursing Course was found that the lectures were willing to consider the students’ criticism; stimulate student’s attention during the course; encouraging and stimulating students to present ideas; and attentiveness and friendly towards students. 3. Problems in management of Fundamentals of Nursing Course was found in average and less level such as problems of suitable period of class and activities; diversified interests of students; insufficiency of equipment; lecturers lack of skill in handling of equipment; suitability of classroom are a for conducting the activities; and the lecturers’ competencies in teaching learning evaluation. The suggestions for the management of learning and teaching included: 1. Lecturers should integrate the scientific principles, facts or laws with steps of clinical practice, and apple various types of teaching methods in the teaching situations. 2. Lecturers should give the learners the opportunities to participate in learning and teaching. 3. Lecturers should prepare the learners prior to the lecture by assigning the learners to study the learning material concerned with the coming lecture. 4. Administrators should prepare all facilities needed for the management of learning and teaching such as suitable classroom, audiovisual aids, and the Faculty development Programe. The major recommendations concerning further research were in the areas of: 1.Analyzing the learning teaching behaviors in the practical part of the Fundamentals of Nursing subject. 2. Analyzing the learning-teaching behaviors in various nursing subjects in the curriculum and to search whether it is relevant to the fundamentals and it includes the step of analyze, synthesis, and evaluation or not. 3. Studying the problems of the application of theoretical knowledge to clinical practice. 4. Studying the learners’ and instructors’ attitudes toward the management of learning and teaching in nursing education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47760
ISBN: 9745670456
Type: Thesis