https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47998
Title: | การจัดกิจกรรมของกลุ่มโรงเรียนกรมสามัญศึกษา ในการส่งเสริมงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 |
Other Titles: | An organization of academic activities promotion in secondary school clusters under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educaional region nine |
Authors: | ลัดดาวัลย์ สงกา |
Advisors: | วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Valairat.b@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มโรงเรียนกรมสามัญศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 9 และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 358 ฉบับไปยังกลุ่มประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแบบสอบถามได้รับคืนมาจำนวน 289 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 80, 73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากิจกรรมที่กลุ่มโรงเรียนจัดในการส่งเสริมคุณภาพและรักษามาตรฐานการศึกษาคือด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรมีการประชุมแนะนำชี้แจง การสัมมนา การประเมินผลงานวิชาการโดยคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนมีการประชุมผู้บริหารเพื่อชี้แจงการจัดบุคลากรไปช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนที่ขาดอัตรากำลังให้บริการด้านอาคารสถานที่ในการจัดกิจกรรม การบริการให้ยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์การให้ครูสนับสนุนการสอนได้ศึกษาดูงานด้านการนิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาบุคลากรมีการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระเบียบ วินัย กฎข้อบังคับต่างๆ การประสานงานกับศึกษานิเทศก์เพื่อปรับปรุงการสอน การจัดนิทรรศการทางวิชาการ การสัมมนาผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารเพื่อแก้ปัญหา การให้ความรู้แก่ครูสนับสนุนการสอนเกี่ยวกับระเบียบด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของนักเรียนมีการแข่งขันตอบปัญหา การจัดชุมนุมเกษตรกรในอนาคตแห่งประเทศไทย ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนมีการประชุมชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์ในการวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาต่างๆ การจัดคณะกรรมการดำเนินการด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลด้านการวัดและประเมินผลงานวิชาการมีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานโครงการ การประชุมชี้แจง ส่วนกิจกรรมที่กลุ่มจัดเกี่ยวกับการให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำและประสานงานการจัดการศึกษาคือการเชิญวิทยากรมาช่วยเหลือ การประชุมชี้แจงครูและผู้บริหาร การประชุมปรึกษา การจัดทำวารสาร การจัดบริการด้านวิชาการและด้านสื่อ การแนะนำชี้แจง วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมงานวิชาการพบว่ากลุ่มโรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายของกลุ่มโดยยึดนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษาเป็นหลักมีการตั้งสำนักงานเป็นสัดส่วนมีบุคลากรประจำสำนักงานงบประมาณที่นำมาจัดกิจกรรมได้มาโดยการจัดสรรจากกรมสามัญศึกษาโรงเรียนในกลุ่มให้ความช่วยเหลือด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์กลุ่มโรงเรียนตั้งคณะกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามวาระโดยมีการมอบหมายงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการประสานงานโดยการติดต่อสื่อสารโดยใช้เอกสารเช่น จดหมาย บันทึก หรือรายงาน และมีการประเมินผลงานโดยตั้งคณะกรรมการประเมินผล ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมมีสาเหตุมาจากการวางแผนมิได้กำหนดขึ้นจากการสำรวจข้อมูล ความต้องการและปัญหาของบุคลากร ขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็น ขาดอัตรากำลัง งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ โรงเรียนมีภาระหนัก คณะกรรมการบริหารมีงานประจำมาก ประสานงานลำบาก ขาดเครื่องมือประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to study the operation of the secondary school clusters concerning the organization of academic activities promotion in secondary school clusters under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Education, Educational Region Nine, and to study the obstacles and problems on organizing the activities. Three hundred and fifty-eight questionnaires were sent to secondary school administrators and assistant administrators in Academic Affair. Two hundred and eighty-nine questionnaires, accounted for 80.73 percent, were returned, and then analyzed in term of percentage. Findings : Academic activities promotion organized by secondary school clusters in the aspect of promoting and maintaining academic standard concerning curriculum development were meetings, seminar and evaluating academic tasks by school clusters committee. Instructional promotion were administrators meeting, assigning personnels to help schools where there were not enough teachers, the service of places for activities, the service of materials and equipments among schools and educational field-trips. Supervision and personnel up-grading were providing knowledge on teachers’ regulations and rules, co-ordinating with supervisors to improve teachers’ instruction, academic exhibition, seminar, and providing the supporting teachers knowledge on regulations. Students’ knowledge and capability development were academic quiz competition and Future Farmers of Thailand Camp. Instructional evaluation were conference on evaluation criteria and setting up committee to evaluate. Academic evaluation were follow-up programmes and conference. In the aspect of consulting, guiding and co-ordinating how to organize education, the activities were inviting guest speakers to help, administrators and teachers’ conference, committee meetings, brochure, academic and educational media services, informing and guiding. School clusters policies were based on the policies of the Department of General Education. The school cluster offices were operated by assigned personnels. The Department of Genneral Education provided the budget, in addition with helps from schools in terms of equipments. A group of teachers were assigned to operate the activities and the co-ordinating was operated in terms of official letters and reports. A committee was set to evaluate the academic tasks. Causes of problems and obstacles were as followed: plans were set without surveying basic data, needs and problems, lack of equipments insufficient personnels, lack of budget, school cluster committee had heavy routine work, the co-ordinating was inconvenient and lack of evaluation tools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47998 |
ISBN: | 9745690848 |
Type: | Thesis |