DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา-
dc.contributor.author: สุวรรณ หันไชยุงวา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2531-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745690937-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัย โดยมุ่งศึกษาครอบคลุมเฉพาะประวัติความเป็นมาของการพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัย และการพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัยตามแนวทฤษฎีการพัฒนานักศึกษาของซิคเกอริงทั้ง 7 ด้านตามการประเมินตนเองของนักศึกษาและความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินตนเองและแบบสอบถาม มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาภาคปกติชั้นปีสุดท้ายอบแบบประเมินตนเองจำนวน 269 คน และอาจารย์ที่สอนนักศึกษาชั้นปีสุดท้ายตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 148 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สหวิทยาลัยมีการพัฒนานักศึกษาแตกต่างกันตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหลักสูตรกล่าวคือ ก่อนปี พ.ศ. 2527 มีเป้าหมายในการผลิตครู การพัฒนานักศึกษาจึงมุ่งเน้น ความเป็นคนดี ครูดี และเป็นผู้มีความรู้ดี จากปี พ.ศ. 2527 จนถึงปัจจุบัน สหวิทยาลัยมีบทบาทในการผลิตบุคลากรสาขาวิชาอื่นนอกเหนือจากผลิตครู การพัฒนานักศึกษาจึงมุ่งเน้นความสามารถในการประกอบอาชีพส่วนการพัฒนานักศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฎีการพัฒนานักศึกษาของซิคเกอริงทั้ง 7 ด้าน นักศึกษาประเมินตนเองว่ามีการพัฒนาในระดับมากในด้านสมรรถภาพ ความมีเอกลักษณ์ ความมีอิสระในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล การพัฒนาบูรณาการ มีการพัฒนาในระดับปานกลางในด้านอารมณ์ ความเป็นตัวของตัวเองการกำหนดเป้าหมายในชีวิตอย่างชัดเจน อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นว่านักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัยมีการพัฒนาในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 7 ด้าน การพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัยจะประสบผลสำเร็จอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพได้นั้นมีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 3 ส่วนคือ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา โดยผู้บริหารควรเห็นความสำคัญของการพัฒนานักศึกษา และให้การสนับสนุนกิจการนักศึกษา อาจารย์ควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความรอบรู้และถือเป็นหน้าที่ในการพัฒนานักศึกษา ตัวนักศึกษาเองควรเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อพัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นบัณฑิตที่สมบูรณ์
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study was historical studies of student development of the United Colleges, the students' self-evaluation and the viewpoints of faculty members toward student development according to Chickering's Seven Vectors of "Student Development and to suggest some approaches for student development of the United Colleges. Samples were 269 of the fourth year students and 148 of the faculty members who taught the fourth year students. The instruments used in this study were documentary study, interview, self-evaluation forms and questionnaire. It was found that student development of the United Colleges depended on the change of curriculums. before B.E. 2527 the United Colleges produced graduates in the areas of teacher education, so the United Colleges put emphasize on preparing students to become good citizens, good teachers and competent in the area of teaching but from B.E. 2527 the United Colleges produce graduates in the areas either teacher education or any other professions, so the United Colleges put emphasize on preparing students to become competent in the area of teaching and in the area of other professions as well. Concerning the student development of Chickering's Seven Vectors of Student Development : students reported that they were developed at the high ranking level in Achieving Competence, Establishing Identity, Freeing Interpersonal Relationship and Developing Intergrity and they were developed at the average level in Managing Emotion, Becoming Autonomous and Clarifying Purposes. Regarding the faculty members' viewpoints, the students were developed at the average level in all seven vectors. Three main factors for efficiently developing students are administrators, faculty members and students : administrators should recognized the importance of student development and promote the student affairs, faculty members should be versatile and realized the duty of developing students, and students themselves should participate in co-curriculum activities for becoming graduates of quality.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การพัฒนานักศึกษาของสหวิทยาลัย
dc.title.alternative: Student development of the united colleges
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย