Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก
Other Titles: Opinions of the television program sponsors upon children television programs
Authors: สันทัด ทองรินทร์
Advisors: สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sugree.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก
Television programs for children
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ตลอดจนเนื้อหาในรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก 2. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นบางประการตลอดจนสภาพปัญหาของผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก 3. เพื่อประมวลรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่เหมาะสมของรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการผลิตรายการต่อไป การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ประชากรที่ทำหน้าที่ในการพิจารณาให้การอุปถัมภ์รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก จำนวน 41 บริษัท ห้างร้านหรือสถาบัน (51 คน) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการเห็นว่า วิธีการนำเสนอควรเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กมีส่วนร่วมในรายการมากที่สุดและควรเสนอรายการในลักษณะเป็นสารคดีให้ความรู้ โดยเนื้อหาควรเน้นการให้รู้จักการใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์และนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ ไม่ควรเสนอเรื่องราวของสิ่งลี้ลับสยองขวัญ ค่านิยมที่ควรปลูกฝังมากที่สุดคือ ความรับผิดชอบ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต และผู้ดำเนินรายการควรให้เด็กดำเนินรายการร่วมกับผู้ใหญ่และควรสอดแทรกทัศนคติที่ดีงามในรายการด้วย ส่วนเวลาออกอากาศที่เหมาะสม คือ เวลา 16.00 – 19.30 น. และ 8.00 – 10.00 น. สำหรับวันหยุด โดยควรออกอากาศทุกวันแต่ละรายการไม่ควรเกิน 30 นาที ด้านคุณภาพรายการนั้นเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี มีการพัฒนารูปแบบ มีความหลากหลาย แต่ยังมีการเลียนแบบและขาดผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการ รัฐควรมีบทบาทในการช่วยลดค่าเช่าเวลาให้ถูกลงและหาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิให้คำแนะนำในการจัดรายการ และเห็นว่าผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการควรมีส่วนในการกำหนดรูปแบบรายการ และให้การอุปถัมภ์รายการโดยพิจารณาจากอัตราผู้ชม (rating) ถ้าผู้ชมลดลงจะแนะนำให้ผู้จัดปรับปรุงรายการ หากแก้ไขไม่ได้จะงดการให้อุปถัมภ์รายการ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were : 1. To study opinions of television sponsors upon television presentation format, and subject matter stated in children television programs, 2. To investigate problems encountered by the television production purpose. The subjects used in this study were 51 television program sponsors from 41 organizations. The result could be concluded as follows. : Television program sponsors most agreed that children should participate in the presentation. Documentary should be emphasized. Television programs should be cultivated children to spend their leisure fruitfully. The mystery stories, on the other hand, should rarely be focused. Responsibility and honesty were the positive value that must be cultivated to children. Children and the Master of Ceremonies (MC) should join together in conducting programs and suitable values should be taught during presentation. The optimal time for broadcasting were 4.00 – 7.30 p.m. in weekdays and 8.00 – 10.30 a.m. for holiday, and should be broadcasted every day, not longer than 30 minute per program. The qualities of children television programs were acceptable. However the lack of sponsors was still the major problem. Government should take the role in decreasing expenses of time rental, and providing consultants responsible for producing programs. The sponsors should take the important roles in specifying the formats of programs, and should have criteria in supporting by means of rating. If the number of the audience decreased, some problem should be sloved. Otherwise, such programs might not be supported.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49134
ISBN: 9745793744
Type: Thesis