Title: การศึกษาความรู้และบทบาทของครูประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการเเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: A study of knowledge and roles of elementary school teachers concerning democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region
Authors: สุกัญญา วงค์ต่วน
Advisors: อุมา สุคนธมาน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ประชาธิปไตย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
ครูประถมศึกษา -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ)
ครูกับชุมชน
Democracy -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
Elementary school teachers -- Thailand, Northern
Teachers and community
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ของครูประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการนำความรู้ที่ได้ในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้านไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ภาคเหนือ 3) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูประถมศึกษาในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ภาคเหนือ 4) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูประถมศึกษาในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ ครูประถมศึกษาที่ทำหน้าที่เผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 50 คน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านจำนวน 50 คน และผู้ร่วมชุดปฏิบัติการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 50 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1) ครูประถมศึกษามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านเนื้อหาการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และความรู้ด้านวิธีการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยอยู่ในระดับผ่านเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำที่กำหนด 2) ครูประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ได้นำความรู้ที่ได้ในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ ไปใช้จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยในด้านเนื้อหาการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ได้นำไปเป็นเนื้อหาประกอบการสอนในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ในด้านวิธีการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยได้นำไปใช้วางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และนำไปเป็นเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกครูที่รับผิดชอบจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) ครูประถมศึกษาในภาพรวมมีบทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ได้แก่ บทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และบทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย ครูประถมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และครูประถมศึกษาทุกคนมีบทบาทในการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้แก่นักเรียน 4) ครูประถมศึกษาในภาพรวมมีบทบาทในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน ภาคเหนือ ได้แก่ บทบาทในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชาวบ้านและกลุ่มต่างๆ ในหมู่บ้าน ครูประถมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่บทบาทในการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ครูประถมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย และครูประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตประชาธิปไตย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study were: 1) to study elementary school teachers’ knowledge concerning democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region, 2) to study the application of knowledge concerning democracy diffusion at the village level in organizing democracy promotion activities in elementary schools, the northern region, 3) to study elementary school teachers’ roles in promoting democracy to students in elementary schools, the northern region, 4) to study elementary school teachers’ roles concerning democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region. The findings were as follows: 1) In general, elementary school teachers have knowledge concerning democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region, at the moderate level. That is, the knowledge about content of democratic rule are at the moderate level, and the knowledge about the methods of democracy diffusion are at the minimum criteria level. 2) Elementary school teachers, at large, have applied knowledge concerning democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region, in organizing democracy promotion activities in elementary schools. They are, the knowledge about content of democratic rule applied to teaching content of democracy in the area of life experiences. The knowledge about the methods of democracy diffusion applied to the plan of organizing democracy promotion activities in elementary schools, 3) In general, elementary school teachers have roles of organizing democracy promotion activities in elementary schools. They are, the roles of organizing instruction activities and the roles of organizing democracy promotion activities, which elementary school teachers practice at the moderate level. All elementary school teachers have roles of being good model for students. 4) In general, elementary school teachers have roles of practicing democracy diffusion at the village level, the northern region. That is, the roles of creating relationship to the people and other groups in the village, which elementary school teachers practice at the moderate level. As for the roles of giving the knowledge of politics in democracy, elementary school teachers practice at the low level. Elementary school teachers, at large, have roles of promoting democratic way of life.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56881
ISBN: 9745839329
Type: Thesis