https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57035
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ภาษาไทย และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับ ระดับปริญญาตรีในวิทยาลัยครู |
Other Titles: | Opinions of Thai language instructors and students concerning the instruction of required basic Thai language courses at the undergraduate level in teachers colleges |
Authors: | สิริอาภา ขำเลิศ |
Advisors: | สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน ครูภาษาไทย -- ทัศนคติ นักศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ วิทยาลัยครู -- นักศึกษา Thai language -- Study and teaching Thai Language Teachers -- Attitudes Students -- Attitudes Teachers colleges -- Students |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับในด้าน จุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับ เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีการสอน การจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วน ประเมินค่า แบบเติมคำ และแบบให้ตอบโดยอิสระ แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูกลุ่มภาคตะวันตก 4 แห่ง หรือสหวิทยาลัยทวาราวดี แบบสอบที่ส่งไปยังอาจารย์จำนวน 35 ชุด ได้รับคืน 35 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปยังนักศึกษาจำนวน 335 ชุด ได้รับคืน 296 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.36 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกันคือ เห็นว่ามีความสำคัญมาก 2.ด้านเนื้อหา พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกันคือเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก 3. ด้านวิธีสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้วิธีสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกันคือเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก 4. ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกันคือเห็นว่าการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีการปฏิบัติมาก และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 มีความเหมาะสมมาก 5. ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกัน คือเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติน้อย การปฏิบัติด้านการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนอาจารย์ภาษาไทย เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักศึกษาเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมมาก 6. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 สอดคล้องกันคือเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก และการใช้แบบสอบในวิชาภาษาไทย 101 และภาษาไทย 102 มีการปฏิบัติมาก |
Other Abstract: | Purpose To study the opinions of Thai language instructors and students in teachers colleges concerning the instruction of required basic Thai language courses in the following aspects : objectives, content, teaching methods, instructional activities, instructional media, measurement and evaluation. Procedures The researcher constructed a set of questionnaires consisting of check – list, rating scale, completion and open end. The questionnaires were then sent to 35 instructors, 35 questionnaires or 100 percent were returned and 335 students, 296 questionnaires or 88.36 percent were returned from the four western group teachers colleges in Thailand or Sahawitthayalai Thawarawadee. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and presented in tables with description. Findings 1. In the aspect of objectives, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the objectives of the instruction of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were important at the high level. 2. In the aspect of content, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the content of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were appropriate at the high level. 3. In the aspect of teaching methods, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the teaching methods of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were performed at the high level. 4. In the aspect of instructional activities, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the instructional activities of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were performed at the high level and the performance of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were appropriate at the high level. 5. In the aspect of instructional media, it was found that the That instructors and students agreed that the instructional media of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were performed at the low level. The Thai instructors thought that the preparation of instructional media performance was performed at the high level, but the students thought that the performance was performed at the low level, and the instructional media performance was appropriate at the high level. 6. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that measurement and evaluation of the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were performed at the high level, and the test performance in the Thai language 101 and the Thai language 102 subjects were performed at the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57035 |
ISBN: | 9745680419 |
Type: | Thesis |