https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62450
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาระหว่าง นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม กับโรงเรียนสังกัด กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 2 |
Other Titles: | Comparison of opinions concerning six education between mathayom suksa six students of islamic study private schools and schools under the juridiction of the Department of General Education, educational region two |
Authors: | วิวรรณ รองนุชิต |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ปอเนาะ -- หลักสูตร เพศศึกษา -- ไทย นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม กับโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 2 โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรีนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามและโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 2 จำนวน 720 คน เป็นชาย 360 คน หญิง 360 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 720 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้เป็นโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส เอ็กซ์ (SPSSX) เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนชายโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามและนักเรียนชายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามและนักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the study was to compare the opinions concerning sex education between Mathayom Suksa six students of Islamic study private schools and student of schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the educational region two. Questionnaire were sent to 720 Mathayom Suksa six students of Islamic study private schools and students of schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the educational region two, which consisted of 360 boy students and 360 girl students, and 100 per cent of questionnaires were received. The data were computed in terms of means, standard deviations, and t-test The results of the study were as follows : 1. There was a statistically significant difference at .05 level in the opinions concerning sex education between boys and girls in Islamic study private schools. 2. There was a statistically significant difference at .05 level in the opinions concerning sex education between and girls in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. 3. There was a statistically significant difference at .05 level in the opinions concerning sex education between boys in Islamic study private schools and schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. 4. There was a statistically significant difference at .05 level in the opinions concerning sex education between girls in Islamic study private schools and schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62450 |
ISBN: | 9745675202 |
Type: | Thesis |