https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65185
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณรงค์ พงศ์กิตติพิรุฬห์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740301851 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | - |
dc.description.abstract | อุตสาหกรรมผลิตกระดาษเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ใช้ไฟฟ้าจำนวนมาก โดยการวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าในกรณีของโรงงานผลิตกระดาษซึ่งผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าใช้เองโดยใช้เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ซึ่งปัจจุบันการคิดต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าไม่ได้ทำการจัดสรรต้นทุนสู่หน่วยผลิต ทำให้ไม่สามารถนำต้นทุนการผลิตมาใช้ในการควบคุมการผลิตไฟฟ้าได้ ทั้งนี้การวิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาเฉพาะในส่วนของโรงไฟฟ้าดีเซลเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการลดต้นทุนพลังงานไฟฟ้า โดยใช้การผลิตไฟฟ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าดีเซลร่วมกับการชี้อไฟฟ้าจากการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค และได้ดำเนินการเฉพาะในส่วนของโรงไฟฟ้าเท่านั้นโดยไม่ได้ปรับเปลี่ยนนโยบายในกระบวนการผลิตกระดาษ ได้จัดทำโครงสร้างต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าดีเซลขึ้นเพื่อใช้ปรับปรุงวิธีในการผลิตไฟฟ้าของโรงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งได้ต้นทุนการผลิตต่อหน่วยในปี 2543 ประกอบด้วย ต้นทุนค่าวัตถุดิบทางตรง 2.0738 บาท ต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรง 0.0592 บาท ต้นทุนค่าโสหุ้ยการผลิตแปรผัน 0.2164 บาท และต้นทุน ค่าโสหุ้ยการผลิตคงที่ 0.3264 บาท สุดท้ายได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการลดต้นทุนและดำเนินการวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกต่างๆ ที่เป็นไปไต้ซึ่งไต้ถูกนำเสนอ จากการวิจัยไต้เสนอแนะแนวทางการลดต้นทุนโดยการชื้อไฟฟ้าจากการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคในช่วงเวลา 21.30-08.00น. และ 08.00-18.30น. ของทุกวันตามอัตราแบบช่วงเวลาของวันประเภทอัตราค่าไฟฟ้าสำรอง และผลิตไฟฟ้าใช้เองโดยโรงไฟฟ้าดีเซลในช่วง 18.30-21.30 น. ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าส่วนที่เกินกำลังการผลิตของหม้อไอน้ำลดลงจากหน่วยละ 2.6758 บาทเหลือ 2.3941 บาท และเสนอแนะให้ดำเนินการเปลี่ยนอัตราค่าไฟฟ้าเป็นอัตราแบบช่วงเวลาของการใช้ โดยชื้อไฟฟ้าในช่วง 22.00-9.00น. ของวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ รวมทั้งวันเสาร์ อาทิตย์ วันหยุดราชการทั้งวัน และผลิตไฟฟ้าใช้เองในช่วง 9.00-22.00น. ของวันจันทร์-คุกร์ ซึ่งจะทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าลดลงเหลือหน่วยละ 2.0698 บาท ที่จำนวนหน่วยผลิตเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.3 เมกะวัตต์ ซึ่งถ้าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนพลังงานไฟฟ้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปริมาณความต้องการพลังงานไฟฟ้า ช่วงเวลาการซื้อไฟฟ้าที่จำเป็นนอกเหนือจากแนวทางที่นำเสนอ รวมทั้งอัตราค่าไฟฟ้าและราคาน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ต้นทุน หลังงานไฟฟ้าโดยใช้แนวทางที่นำเสนอจะยังคงตํ่ากว่าวิธีเดินเครื่องอย่างในปัจจุบัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Paper making industry consumes energy mostly in form of electricity. This research aims to analyze the electrical generating cost for paper making process. At present, the traditional electrical generating cost is not allocated to each process unit; therefore, it could not be useful for controlling the electrical generating cost. The scope of this research especially restricts in the cost analysis of the diesel power plant, no matter how the process of the paper machines will be. To be the guidance of reducing the electrical cost by using the electricity of Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) cooperate with the plant. Furthermore, its electrical generating cost structure could be presented to improve the electrical generating methodology 1 that the result shows the generating cost per unit in year 2000 comprises of 2.0738 baht direct material cost, 0.0592 baht direct labour cost, 0.2164 baht variable cost of factory overhead and 0.3264 baht fixed cost of factory overhead. เท addition, the research proposed the cost reduction guidance, analyzed and compared the possible alternatives. As mention above, the electrical buying of PEA in 9:30pm-8:00am and 8:00am-6:30pm period and the electrical generating by the diesel power plant in 6:30pm-9:30pm period everyday is the present guidance to reduce the cost of generating that is exceeding the boiler capacity from 2.6758 to 2.3941 baht per unit. After the factory changes kind of electrical using from Time of Day rate to Time of Use rate, the electrical buying of PEA in 10:00 pm-9:00 am period of Monday to Friday as well as all day of Saturday, Sunday and bureaucratic holiday, besides the electrical generating by the diesel power plant in another period is the future guidance to reduce the cost to 2.0698 baht per unit at 2.3 megawatts average capacity requirement. Although the factors that affect the electrical generating cost; such as the electricity capacity requirement changing, the changing of period of parallel with PEA unless the time that be proposed 1 including with the changing of rate of electricity charge and fuel oil cost, the electrical cost of the proposed guidance will be sustained less than the cost of the traditional operation. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | ต้นทุนการผลิต | - |
dc.subject | พลังงานไฟฟ้า | - |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมกระดาษ | - |
dc.subject | Cost | - |
dc.subject | Electric power | - |
dc.subject | Paper industry | - |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับโรงงานผลิตกระดาษ | - |
dc.title.alternative | Electrical generating cost analysis for paper making factory | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |