https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65642
Title: | การพัฒนาเยาวชนโดยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการจัดรายการวิทยุ : กรณีศึกษารายการวิทยุเด็กและเยาวชน A.M.891 |
Other Titles: | Youth development through learning process in radio programming activities : a case study of youth radio A.M.891 |
Authors: | พัชรา เอี่ยมกิจการ |
Advisors: | อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Amornwich.N@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ รายการวิทยุ รายการวิทยุสำหรับเด็ก นักจัดรายการวิทยุ Learning Radio programs Radio programs for children Radio personalities |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตัดสินใจเข้ามาเป็นนักจัดรายการวิทยุของเยาวชน 2) ศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับเยาวชนในการเข้ามาจัดรายการวิทยุภายใต้กรอบดี เก่ง มีสุข ของกรมวิชาการ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยด้วยการสำรวจและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตัดสินใจเข้ามาเป็นนักจัดรายการวิทยุของเยาวชน พบว่ามีทั้งหมด 6 ปัจจัย คือ เพศ อายุ ความสนใจในสาขาอาชีพนักจัดรายการวิทยุ การทราบข่าวการเปิดอบรมดีเจเยาวชน สาเหตุที่สนใจในสาขาอาชีพนักจัดรายการวิทยุ และผู้ที่มีส่วนสำคัญในการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการอบรมดีเจเยาวชน 2. ผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับเยาวชนในการเข้ามาจัดรายการวิทยุภายใต้กรอบดี เก่ง มีสุขของกรมวิชาการ พบว่ากลุ่มการเป็นคนดีมีพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่าเด่นชัด 13 พฤติกรรม เช่น การสนใจติดตามข้อมูลข่าวสารใหม่ ๆ การใช้เหตุผลในการถกเถียงกับเพื่อน การกล้าพูดกล้าทำในสิ่งที่คิดว่าถูกต้อง เป็นต้น กลุ่มการเป็นคนเก่งมีพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเด่นชัด 7 พฤติกรรม เช่น การรู้จักค้นหาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ จากแหล่งข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย การนำความรู้ต่าง ๆ ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน การปรับตัวให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ เป็นต้น กลุ่มการเป็นคนมีความสุขมีพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างเด่นชัด 7 พฤติกรรม เช่น การเห็นประโยชน์ของการออกกำลังกาย การเห็นประโยชน์ของการพักผ่อนให้เพียงพอ การเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่มีประโยชน์และสะอาด การรู้จักละเว้นจากสิงเสพติด เป็นต้น 3. กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการจัดรายการวิทยุที่ทำให้เยาวชน ดี เก่ง มีสุข ตามกรอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงนั้น พบว่ามีหลากหลายสถานการณ์ที่ทำให้เยาวชนเกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ เช่น การหาข่าวการสัมภาษณ์ การประเมินท้ายรายการ การจัดรายการ การทำหน้าที่หลังไมค์ เป็นต้น แต่ในบางกรณีอาจจะประสบปัญหาทำให้เยาวชนได้ฝึกคิดวิเคราะห์ปัญหาทั้งในรูปแบบของการคิดเป็นกลุ่มและการคิดด้วยตนเอง เพื่อแสวงหาหนทางที่ดีที่สุดในการแก้ปัญหานั้น ๆ และในบางกรณีปัญหานั้นอาจจะเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรม ซึ่งภายหลังจากเยาวชนได้แก้ไขปัญหาหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมแล้วเยาวชนจะได้รับผลการกระทำของตนเองจาก สังคมบ้างแต่ไม่ทุกกรณี โดยการได้รับผลการกระทำจากสังคมนั้นเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นสำหรับเยาวชนเนื่องจากเป็นแรงผลักดันให้เยาวชนอยากที่จะพัฒนาตนเองต่อไป เยาวชนได้มีการอภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ความเข้าใจกันทั้งใน รูปแบบของการประเมินท้ายรายการและการพูดคุยกันส่วนตัว นอกจากนั้นแล้วเยาวชนส่วนใหญ่เห็นประโยชน์และคุณค่าของพฤติกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is first to analyze determinant factors in the choice of a youngster to become a disc-jockey (DJ) and second to study the learning process and its influence on youngsters who joined a youth radio project under an analytical framework “Be Nice, Be Smart, and Be Happy" of the Department of Education. These objectives were achieved after the implementation of surveys and interviews. The result of this research is as follow: 1. The determinant factors in the choice of a youngster to become a disc-jockey (DJ) are his/her gender, age, interest for this kind of career, the fact that he/she heard about a DJ’s tutor course, the causes for his/her interest for such a career, and the consequence that this youngster joined the project. 2. The achievement of the youngsters who joined the Department of Education’s youth radio project can be analyzed for each slogan. For example in “Nice” category, the study found 13 specific changes in behavior such as: The youth pays more attention to the news and their context, they are more reasonable, they dare to think by themselves and create new positive things. In “Smart” category, seven changes in behavior have been noticed: They learned how to search for more information from many source, they learned how to apply their knowledge on a daily basis, and finally they learned how to adjust themselves depending on each situation. Lastly in “Happy" category seven changes in behaviors have also been found such as They understand the utility of exercising more often, having adequate rest, eating proper food and most importantly, staying away from drugs. 3. The learning process of being a DJ made our youngsters closer to the goals of “Be Nice, Be Smart, and Be Happy”. This study found that there are many beneficial activities in this learning process i.e. news search, exclusive interview and after-program appraisal. They either learned how to analyze the problem by themselves or as a team effort when looking for the best solutions. Sometimes those problems were the key factors that led to a change of behavior and might even have a lasting effect on them. This social effect is of great importance for encouraging self-improvement. After the program they had a discussion as a group and individually. Last, but not least, they realized that these changes in behavior are useful and valuable. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65642 |
ISBN: | 9741744803 |
Type: | Thesis |