Title: การวิเคราะห์อินอิลาสติกอันดับที่สองของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก โดยคำนึงถึงผลของการโอบรัด
Other Titles: A second-order inelastic analysis of reinforced concrete frames considering confinement effects
Authors: เกรียงศักดิ์ กอจันทร์
Advisors: ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: Inelastic cross sections
คอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
กำลังวัสดุ
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์อินอิลาสติกอันดับที่สองของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโดยคำนึงถึงผลของการโอบรัดคอนกรีตของเหล็กปลอก ความไม่เชิงเส้นทางเรขาคณิตขององค์อาคารถูกพิจารณาโดยใช้สติฟเนสเมตริกซ์ที่มีลักษณะแปรเปลี่ยนแบบพาราโบล่าตลอดความยาวขององค์อาคารและคำนึงถึงผลของแรงในแนวแกน ส่วนความไม่เชิงเส้นทางวัสดุจะพิจารณาจากวิธีวิเคราะห์หน้าตัดการแก้สมการเชิงเส้นหลายตัวแปรใช้วิธีนิวตัน-ราฟสันและเมตริกซ์สติฟเนสสัมผัสการตรวจสอบการลู่เข้าหาคำตอบกระทำโดยการตรวจสอบค่ายูคลิเดียนนอร์มให้ได้ต่ำกว่าค่าที่กำหนด และใช้วิธีเพิ่มน้ำหนักขึ้นเรื่อยๆ จนเสถียรภาพของโครงสร้างหมดไป จากตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษา พบว่าโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามวิธีการที่เสนอสามารถวิเคราะห์หาค่าน้ำหนักบรรทุกสูงสุดได้ในระดับประมาณร้อยละ 80 เมื่อเทียบกับผลการทดสอบที่ผ่านมานอกจากนี้โปรแกรมยังสามารถแสดงผลค่าการกระจัดและค่าน้ำหนักบรรทุกสูงสุดได้สูงขึ้นเมื่อพิจารณผลของการโอบรัดของเหล็กปลอกหรือเมื่อลดระยะห่างของเหล็กปลอกลง ดังนั้นจึงสามารถนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปใช้ในการคาดคะเนพฤติกรรมเบื้องต้นของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กได้ ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายแทนการทดสอบจริง
Other Abstract: This research presents a principle of second-order inelastic analysis of reinforced concrete frames considering confinement effects. Geometrical nonlinearity of the member is considered by including axial force effects in formulating the member stiffness matrix. This stiffness matrix has a parabolic variation over the length of the member. Material nonlinearity, due to cracking effects, is solved by the method of section analysis. Newton-Raphson method using tangent stiffness approach then is used to solve simultaneous nonlinear equations. Convergence is accomplished by specifying Euclidian norms to be smaller than the convergence criteria required. The direct increment method is used in each analysis until the structure is unstable. From selected examples, results obtained from the present analysis yielded maximum loads at about 80 percent of those obtained from tests. In addition, the adopted computer program shows higher values of structural displacement and maximum load when confinement effects or reduction of tie spacings are considered in the analysis. Therefore, the program can be used to predict preliminary behaviors of reinforced concrete frames, which will help in reducing the time and the cost when compare with the testing method.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67521
ISBN: 9743346376
Type: Thesis