DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: สมานจิต พงษ์สนาม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2542-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743326472-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัด กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามส่งไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 1,064 คน ได้รับคืน 926 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายใน 4 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการนิเทศมีการแจ้ง นโยบาย ชี้แจงจุดมุ่งหมายของการนิเทศภายใน มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการโดยการคัดเลือกและนำหลักประชาธิปไตยมาใช้ดำเนินงาน มีการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการ โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ศึกษาการประเมินความต้องการ ขั้นที่ 2 การวางแผนการนิเทศแบ่งเป็นการวางแผนระดับโรงเรียนและระดับหมวดวิชา เพี่อกำหนดกรอบแผนงาน นโยบาย และโครงการนิเทศ ขั้นที่ 3 เป็นการปฏิบัติตามแผนการนิเทศ มีการประสานงานกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีการพัฒนาสื่อและพัฒนาวิธีการนิเทศ ขั้นที่ 4 การประเมินผลการนิเทศเป็นการกำกับ ติดตาม ควบคุมคุณภาพของงาน 2. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในพบว่า บุคลากรขาดความรู้ทางการนิเทศการศึกษา บุคลากรไม่ให้ความสนใจเท่าที่ควร มีงานรับผิดชอบมาก ไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอ ปฏิบัติงานไม่จริงจัง คณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากคณะครู การดำเนินงานยังขาดเอกสาร สื่อ และอุปกรณ์-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research w as to study the operation of the internal supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Education Region Six. The research instrument used was a set of questionnaires, 1,064 questionnaires were sent to the sample group consisting of administrators, department heads and school teachers. 926 questionnaires w ere returned a percentage of 87.00. T h e data analysis included frequency distributions and percentages. The research findings were as follows:- 1. There w ere four stages in the operation of internal supervision in secondary schools. The first stage prepared for educational supervision involved discussing the policy, setting up the committee by using the principle of democracy, studying the state, now-a-day problem s and needs. The second stage separated the educational supervision into two levels (school and department levels) involving laying down the supervision structure, plan, policy and program. The third stage was following the operation plan by coordinating with concerned personnel, establishing good morale and incentives, developing materials and improving supervision procedure. The fourth stage was evaluation of the supervision efforts in order to monitor and control the work quality. 2. The problems of internal Supervision included lack of adequate educational supervision know ledge, lack of interest on the part of the personnel, too much work responsibilities, insufficient time, irresponsibility in operation, the internal supervision committee was not accepted by teachers, and lack of adequate number of documents, materials and equipment.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การนิเทศการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ไทย (ภาคกลาง)
dc.subject: Supervised study-
dc.subject: Education, Secondary-
dc.subject: High schools -- Thailand-
dc.title: การศึกษาการดำเนินงานการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
dc.title.alternative: Study of internal supervision operation in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Six
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Valairat.B@Chula.ac.th-