https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71949
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ กับความเครียดในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลและศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Relationships between personal factors, motivation factors, and job stress of nursing administrators, hospitals and health centers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | สมจิตต์ แก้วเกรียงไกร |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความเครียด (จิตวิทยา) ผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจกับความเครียดในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลและศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล ตัวแปรต้น คือ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ภาระครอบครัว และแรงจูงใจในงาน ตัวอย่างประขากร ที่ศึกษาเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่อยู่ในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย หัวหน้าหน่วย ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล และศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 220 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 ตอน ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในงาน และแบบวัคความเครียดในงาน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ .87 และ .87 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเครียดใบงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลและศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของแรงจูงใจในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลทั้งสองกลุ่มอยู่ใบระดับปานกลาง 2. ผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลมีความเครียดในงานสูงกว่า แต่มีแรงจูงใจในงานต่ำกว่าผู้บริหารการพยาบาลศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ ในขณะที่ภาระครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเครียดในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .05 4. แรงจูงใจในงานด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อนร่วมงานและแรงจูงใจในงานรวมทุกด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเครียดในงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในขณะที่แรงจูงใจในงานรวมทุกด้านของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดในงาน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, motivation factors, and job stress of nursing administrators, hospitals and health centers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and to find the relationships between age, work experience, family responsibility, motivation, and job stress of nursing administrators. Research subjects consisted of 220 head nurses who worked in hospitals and health centers under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Three instruments, used in collecting research data, were personal factors, motivation factors and job stress questionnaires which have been tested for content validity and the internal reliability. The Cronbach alpha were .87 and .87, respectively. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean scores of job stress of nursing administrators in hospitals and health centers were at the low level, but the mean scores of motivation of these administrators were at the medium level. 2. The mean score of job stress of nursing administrators in hospitals was significantly higher than that of nursing administrators in health centers, at the .05 level. On the contrary, the mean score of motivation of the former group was significantly lower than that of the latter group, at the .05 level. 3. Age and work experience were significantly and negatively related, whereas, the family responsibility was significantly and positively related, to job stress of nursing administrators in hospitals, at the .05 level. 4. Motivation in all aspects and in each aspect, namely, achievement, recognition, and supporting from supervisors and colleagues were significantly and negatively related to job stress of nursing administrators in health centers, at the .05 level. In addition, there was no significant relationship between motivation and job stress of nursing administrators in hospitals. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71949 |
ISBN: | 9746322257 |
Type: | Thesis |