https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72027
Title: | ปัญหาการดำเนินงานรณรงค์ป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ของรัฐตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน |
Other Titles: | Problems of the operation of AIDS prevention campaign programs in public secondary schools as perceived by teachers and school administrators |
Authors: | สุธาทิพย์ เชื้อภักดี |
Advisors: | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Aimutcha.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรคเอดส์ -- การป้องกันและควบคุม สุขศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานรณรงค์ป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครู 400 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 400 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ การเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 800 ฉบับและได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 722 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.25 โดยแบ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามของครู 384 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 และแบบสอบถามของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 338 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.50 จากนั้นผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานรณรงค์ป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ โดยส่วนรวม ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีการรับรู้ว่าปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีปัญหาด้านงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนปัญหาด้านอื่นมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานรณรงค์ป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน พบว่าโดยส่วนร่วมมีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นราด้าน มีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เฉพาะในด้านการวางแผน ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมรณรงค์ป้องกันโรคเอดส์ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and compare the problems of the operation of AIDS prevention campaign programs in public secondary schools as perceived by teachers and school administrators. Four hundred teachers and four hundred administrators from the public secondary schools were randomly sampled. Eight hundred questionnaires were sent to the teachers and administrators, and 722 questionnaires accounted for 90.25 percent were returned (384 questionnaires from the teachers and 338 questionnaires from the administrators). The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The t-test was also applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. The teachers and school administrators perceived that problems of the operation of AIDS prevention campaign programs in public secondary schools in all areas were at the low level. When considering in each area, the problems of budget were at the high level, while other problems were at the low level. 2. In comparison to the problems of the operation of AIDS prevention campaign programs in public secondary schools the teachers and school administrators perceived that the problems of all areas were statistically significant differences at the .05 level. When considering in each area, there were statistically significant differences at the .05 level only in the areas of planning, personnel, and the implementation of AIDS prevention campaign programs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72027 |
ISBN: | 9746321188 |
Type: | Thesis |