https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74011
Title: | การศึกษากระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
Other Titles: | A study of problem solving process in personnel administration of administrators in Nursing Colleges under the jurisdiction of Nursing College Division, Ministry of Public Health |
Authors: | เพชรมณี วิริยะสืบพงศ์ |
Advisors: | ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนพยาบาล -- การบริหาร การบริหารงานบุคคลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา Nursing schools -- Administration College personnel management |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการแก้ปัญหา และปัญหาของกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการ บริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 72 คน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็นตามขั้นตอนของกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการบริหารงาน ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดปัญหา 2) การพัฒนาทางเลือก 3) การประเมินและพิจารณาทางเลือก และ 4) การนำทางเลือกไปปฏิบัติและติดตามผลการปฏิบัติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาลมีการปฏิบัติทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน มีส่วนที่ควรปรับปรุง คือ 1) การกำหนดปัญหาควรใช้ปัจจัยในการวิเคราะห์สภาพการณ์หลายปัจจัยร่วมกัน 2) การระบุปัญหาควรปฏิบัติให้ครบทุกกระบวนการย่อย 3) การพิจารณาทางเลือกควรใช้ปัจจัยหลาย ๆ ปัจจัยช่วยในการตัดสินใจเลือกทางเลือก และ 4) การนำทางเลือกไปปฏิบัติ และติดตามผลการปฏิบัติ ควรมีการวางแผนดำเนินงานพิจารณา เกณฑ์ที่ใช้วัดผลการปฏิบัติ ติดตาม และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study conditions and problems concerning problem solving process in personnel administration of administrators in Nursing Colleges, Nursing College Division, Ministry of Public Health. The study population consisted 72 nursing College administrators in nursing College Division under the Jurisdiction, ministry of Public Health. The questionaric form used in this research was divided according to the 4 steps of problem Solving process, namely; 1) identifying the problem, 2) developing the alternatives, 3) alternatives evaluation and consideration, and 4) alternatine implementing and monitoring. The results of the research indicated that the nursing College administrators performed all four steps. The improvement should be as following; 1) identifying the problems with several factors, 2) identifying the problems in every steps, 3) using several factors for alternatives in decision making, and 4) planning and considering criterias of alternative implementing and monitoring. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74011 |
Type: | Thesis |