Title: บทบาทของปลัดอำเภอกับการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมือง ในระบอบประชาธิปไตย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดลำปาง
Other Titles: Role of an assistant district officer in political socialization in a democratic system : A case study of Lampang province
Authors: สุทธิพงษ์ จุลเจริญ
Advisors: กนลา สุขพานิช-ขันทปราบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ปลัดอำเภอ
สังคมประกิตทางการเมือง -- ไทย
ประชาธิปไตย
ระบบราชการ -- ไทย
ลำปาง -- การเมืองและการปกครอง
Political socialization|zThailand
Democracy
Bureaucracy -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาท ของปลัดอำเภอในฐานะกลไกของรัฐในการนำเอนโยบายการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยไปปฏิบัติ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติทางการเมืองการมองเห็นถึงความสำคัญของการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับประชาชนหรือไม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปลัดอำเภอส่วนใหญ่ ่ในจังหวัดลำปางเป็นผู้ที่มีทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตย คลอดจนเห็นความสำคัญของการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยว่ามีความเหมาะสมกับประเทศไทยที่สุดและปลัดอำเภอนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับประชาชน แต่สิ่งเหล่านี้ไม่ได้มีส่วนสัมพันธ์ในแง่บวกหรือในแง่ส่งเสริมให้ปลัดอำเภอมีบทบาทในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอย่าง จริงจัง กล่าวคือ ปลัดอา พไอจะขับทบาทในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองเพียงในบางโอกาส เช่น เมื่อมีการอบรมมวลซน ซึ่งการมีบทบาท ในลักษณะนย่อมประสบความสำเร็จได้ยากในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมือง ทั้งนี้เพราะการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองนั้นเป็นเรื่องต้องทำอย่างต่อเนื่อง ตลอดเวลา
Other Abstract: The main purpose of this research project is to study the role and function of the assistant district officer, stationing in the Lampang Province, in the political socialization of the local villages. Acting as the state machine in the lower hierarchical level of local administration, the assistant district officer' have the prime responsibility in cultivating cordial relations with the villagers so that they could obtain the cooperation, mutual respect and allegiance from the villagers. With respect to the study of the assistant district officer's political attitudes which would inevitably either help to strengthen of to obstruct their socializing function, the thesis reveals that majority of then have strong faith in the democratic principle. Accordingly, they sincerely beylieve in the merit, necessity and suitability of installing the democratic government in Thailand. As for the role of the assistant district officer in the socialization of democratic discipline to the villagers, the research finds out that it functions rather periodically depending upon the intensity and frequency of the democratic programs they have to be in charged year-round. facts that the assistant district officer have uphold the democratic principles themselves while at the same time they can well recruit the villagers, cooperation in public works, they still cannot indoctrinate and effictively socialize and democratize them to democratically exercise their rights and duties especially in voting. Therefore, the study concludes that the measures for the deputy district officers, to accomplish their function as the government's socializing agent of democracy in local administrationis to engage in the democratic socialization programs for year –round in the forceful and meaningful way.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74116
ISBN: 9745780375
Type: Thesis