https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74881
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปานตา เขมังกรณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9749688959 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการด้านสุขภาพ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและความต้องการ เกี่ยวกับสุขภาพของพนักงานการรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทย ตามตัวแปรลักษณะงาน ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ พนักงานฝ่ายการเดินรถ จำนวน 674 คน แบ่งเป็น พนักงานขบวนรถ 303 คน และพนักงานภาคพื้นดิน จำนวน 371 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรด้วยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นเอง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและฝ่ายการเดินรถเก็บข้อมูลให้บางส่วน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 674 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ผู้วิจัยนแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่า 'ที' (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาและความต้องการด้านสุขภาพ พบว่าพนักงานมีปัญหาและมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดบริการ สุขาภิบาลและสิ่งแวดล้อมและความรู้ทางสุขภาพในระดับมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและความต้องการด้านสุขภาพ พบว่า พนักงานขบวนรถและพนักงานภาคพื้นดิน มีปัญหาและมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดบริการ สุขาภิบาลและสิ่งแวดล้อมและความรู้ทางสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสอนทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามการรับรู้ของครู ภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในด้านการตั้งจุดประสงค์ในการสอนทักษะการเขียน แนวคิด ขั้นตอน และการจัดกิจกรรมในการสอนทักษะการเขียน การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน และการตรวจงานเขียน โดยใช้ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือครูภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 297 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 27 โรง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1. ในด้านการตั้งจุดประสงค์ในการสอนทักษะการเขียน ครูโดยเฉลี่ยตั้งจุดประสงค์ว่า ให้นักเรียนสามารถบรรยายภาพได้ เติมข้อความหรึอบทสนทนาได้ เขียนตามคำบอกได้ และเรียงประโยคเป็นข้อความได้ 2. ในด้านแนวคิด ขั้นตอน และการจัดกิจกรรมในการสอนทักษะการเขียน ครูโดยเฉลี่ยเน้น ความถูกต้องทางความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษและการสื่อความหมาย และดำเนินการเรียนการสอนโดยแจ้งจุดประสงค์ ให้นัก เรียนทราบก่อนลงมือสอน และให้นักเรียนต่างคนต่างเขียน กิจกรรมการสอนทักษะการเขียนที่จัดบ่อย ได้แก่ การคัดลอกข้อความ การแทนคำ การหาคำที่มีความหมายคล้ายคลึงหรือตรงกันข้าม การเปลี่ยนรูปประโยค การเชื่อมประโยค การเติมคำหรือสำนวนที่เรียนมาแล้วลงในช่องว่าง การเขียมตามคำบอกโดย การเติมคำหรือข้อความลงในข้องว่าง การเขียนเรียงความโดยการเติมคำหรือข้อความลงในข้องว่าง และการจัดลำดับประโยค เป็นความเรียงที่มีเหตุการณ์ต่อเนื่อง 3. ในด้านการจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอนทักษะการเขียน ครูโดยเฉลี่ยใช้หนังสือแบบเรียนพจนานุกรม กระดานดำและชอล์ค วิทยุหรือเทป รูปภาพหรีอการ์ตูน บัตรคำหรือบัตรประโยค ของจริงและของตัวอย่าง และเลือกใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับจุดประสงค์ของบทเรียน อายุ สติปัญญา แสะประสบการณ์ของนักเรียน และไม่เสียเวลาในการใช้มากเกินไป การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนครูจะเป็นผู้สาธิตและให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้ ตลอดจนมีการวัดผลการใช้ด้วย และครูส่วนใหญ่จะช่วยกันผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนหรือจัดหากันมาเอง 4. ในด้านการตรวจงานเขียน ครูโดยเฉลี่ยแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในการเขียนให้นักเรียนเองทั้งหมด โดยพิจารณาที่ตำแหน่งฃองคำในประโยคหรือโครงสร้างประโยค การสะกดคำ การใช้กาล ความสอดคล้อง ของหลัก เอกพจน์และพหูพจน์ การเรียงลำดับความคิดอย่างสมเหตุสมผล ความชัดเจนในการสื่อความหมายและความยาวของเรื่องที่เขียน และให้คะแนนตั้งแต่งานร่างฉบับแรก | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the study were to investigate and compare the problems and needs concerning health of personnel in the State Railway of Thailand. The independent variable was the nature of work. Six hundred and seventy-four subjects, comprising of 303 train personnel and 371 ground personnel, of the Traffic Department of the State Railway of Thailand, were randomly sampled. The subjects were asked to fill in the questionnaires. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviation. A t-test was employed to determine the significant differences between the train and the ground personnel. The findings were as follows: 1. Health problems and needs concerning services, sanitation and environment, and health knowledge possessed by the personnel were at a high level. 2. A comparison of such problems and needs between the train and the ground personnel showed no statistically significant differences at .05 level. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching writing skill in English as perceived by English language teachers at the lower secondary education level in the following aspects: setting objectives of teaching writing skill; approaches, steps and organizing activities in teaching writing skills; organizing instructional media; and correcting students' writings. The questionnaire constructed by the researcher was used as the research instrument. The sample consisted of 297 English language teachers at the lower secondary education level from 27 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The findings were as follows: 1. In the aspect of setting the objectives of teaching writing skill, the teachers by the average set the objectives to enable students to explain pictures; complete passages and dialogues; dictate; and organize sentences into a passage. 2. in the aspect of approaches, steps and organizing activities in teaching writing skill, the teachers by the average emphasized English accuracy and communication and instructed by informing the objectives to students before teaching and letting them write individually. The activities in teaching writing skill in classrooms often organized were copying passages, substitution, finding synonyms and antonyms, transforming sentences, combining sentences and filling words or idioms in the blanks, dictating by completing passages, composing by completing passages and doing strip stories. 3. In the aspect of organizing instructional media, the teachers by the average used textbooks; dictionaries; blackboards and chalk; radios and tapes; pictures or cartoons; word or sentence cards; objects; and specimens as their instructional media and chose them to be in line with learning objectives; students' age, intellegence and experiences; and spending a little time in using them. The teachers demonstrated instructional media and let students participate in using them and also evaluated the teachers' use. Most teachers produced or found the instructional media by themselves. 4. In the aspect of correcting writings, the teachers themselves by the average corrected all students' written mistakes by considering word order or sentence patterns; spelling; tenses, agreement of subjects with verbs; sequencing ideas rationally; clarification of communication; and length of writings. Moreover, they graded writings in the first draft. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทย -- พนักงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | พนักงานรถไฟ | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพลูกจ้าง | en_US |
dc.subject | State Railway of Thailand | en_US |
dc.subject | Railroads -- Employees | en_US |
dc.subject | Employee health promotion | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาและความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของพนักงานการรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Health problems and needs of personnel in the State Railway of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สุขศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |