Title: การศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ
Other Titles: A study in job satisfaction of head officers of District Non-Formal Education Services Centers
Authors: พวงมาลัย พริบไหว
Advisors: รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Ratana.P@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ความพอใจในการทำงาน
หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของ หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ตามแนวทฤษฎีของเฮร์ซเบอร์ก กลุ่มประชากร คือ หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ จำนวน 286 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 12 ด้าน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของ หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ รวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 8 ด้านคือ ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน การได้รับความยอมรับนับถือลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ความรับผิดชอบ ความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชาสภาพการทำงาน และความมั่นคงในชีวิตราชการ ส่วนระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีจำนวน 4 ด้านคือ เงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล นโยบายและการบริหาร ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ผลการเปรียบเทียบ ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน รวมทุกด้าน พบว่า เพศชาย มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน มากกว่าเพศหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในภูมิลำเนาของตนเอง มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานต่างภูมิลำเนาของตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอที่มีอายุราชการสูงกว่ามีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานมากกว่าผู้ที่มีอายุราชการน้อยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ค่าระดับ .01 หัวหน้าศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษา และเขตพื้นที่ในการปฏิบัติงานต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to study and to compre the level of job satisfaction of head officers in District Non-Formal Education Service Centers as Frederick Herzberg's Theory. The sample was 286 head officers in District Non-Formal Education Service Centers which classified in to 12 dimensions. The obtained data were then analyzed in term of percentages means and standard deviations. The t-test and One-way analysis of varience were also employed to determine the level of significant difference. The differences between variences groups were tested by Scheffe' Multiple Range test. The research findings were that; the job satisfaction of head officers in District Non-Formal Education Service Centers on the good level; the level of job satisfaction when classify into each single factor, we found that the most 8 satisfy factors which are acheivement, recongnition, nature of work, responsibly advancement, interpersonal relationship with superiors, working conditions and security in governmental work; for anothor 4 factors which were consider to be the middle level of job satisfaction are salary and fringe benefits, policy and administration, interpersonal relationship among peers and job security. The comparison result of job satisfaction which take all 12 dimensons in to account are as the following; the job satisfaction in male higher than female were significantly difference at the 0.01 level ; the job satisfaction of those who worked in there birth place were higher than those who worked in other town were significantly difference at the 0.01 level; the job satisfaction of those who had worked for over 4 years were higher than those who had worked 6 months to 4 years were significantly difference the 0.01 level; the job satisfaction who hold a Bacherlor's degree were higher than those who hold a degree lower than Bacherlor's degree were significantly differences at the 0.01 level; the job satisfaction who work in the North region, the North-Eastern region, the Central region and the Southern region of Thailand were significantly difference at the 0.01 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7547
ISBN: 9746348078
Type: Thesis