Title: Boundedness of green operators for nonlocal equations on weighted lebesgue spaces
Other Titles: ความมีขอบเขตของตัวดำเนินการกรีนสำหรับสมการไม่เฉพาะที่บนปริภูมิเลอเบกถ่วงน้ำหนัก
Authors: Itthinat Nuntajittanond
Advisors: Sujin Khomrutai
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
Subjects: Equations, Simultaneous
ระบบสมการ
Issue Date: 2017
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University.
Abstract: In this research. we establish the local existence and uniqueness of solutions for the Cauchy problem of the nonlocal equation of the form ∂ₜU(x.t) = ∫R n J(x.Y)U(Y,t)dY – U (x.t) + (In(e + I x I2)) U p (x,t) where p > 1 and ∂ > 0 are constants. In this research, the kernel / of the nonlocal term may not radially symmetric. We investigate the Cauchy problem on weighted Lebesgue spaces with a logarithmic weight. One of the most important results in this thesis is the boundedness of the corresponding Green operator on the weight Lebesgue spaces. We also establish the local well-poseduess of the problem.
Other Abstract: ในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ เราศึกษาการมีจริงและการมีผลเฉลยเพียงหนึ่งเดียว ของปัญหาโคชีสำหรับสมการไม่เฉพาะที่ต่อไปนี้ ∂ₜU(x.t) = ∫R n J(x.Y)U(Y,t)dY – U (x.t) + (In(e + I x I2)) U p (x,t) โดยที่ p > 1 และ ∂ > 0 เป็นค่าคงที่ในการศึกษานี้เคอร์เนล J อาจจะไม่เป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงระยะทาง ได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้จะพิจารณาปัญหาโคชีดังกล่าวในปริภูมิเลอเบกถ่วงน้ำหนักด้วยฟังก์ชันลอการีทีม หนึ่งในผลลัพธ์สำคัญของงานนี้คือการพิสูจน์ความมีขอบเขตของฟังก์ชันกรีนที่เกิดขึ้นของสมการ ในงานนี้ยังได้พิสูจน์สมบัติตั้งดีแล้วเฉพาะที่ของปัญหาไม่เชิงเส้นด้วย
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Mathematics
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77957
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.324
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.324
Type: Thesis