Title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายและการบริหารเกี่ยวกับที่ราชพัสดุ
Other Titles: The problems of law and administration relating to domaine qualified "Rajpassadu"
Authors: สมศักดิ์ ขวัญแก้ว
Advisors: บวรศักดิ์ อุวรรณโณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Borwornsak.U@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ที่ราชพัสดุ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
ที่ดินของรัฐ
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จุดมุ่งหมายในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือการหยิบยกข้อปัญหาต่าง ๆ ในทางกฎหมายและการบริหารที่ราชพัสดุ มาวิเคราะห์และสรุปแนวทางการพิจารณาทั้งเสนอข้อแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคเหล่านั้นให้สำเร็จลุล่วงไป ซึ่งข้อสรุปต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาททางกฎหมายและการบริหารงานที่ราชพัสดุ มีแนวทางแก้ไขดังนี้ 1. ควรส่งเสริมให้เกิดความเข้าใจในความหมายและความสำคัญของที่ราชพัสดุอย่างแพร่หลาย โดยเฉพาะเจ้าหน้าที่ของส่วนราชการต่าง ๆ ที่มีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับที่ราชพัสดุ 2. ควรจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานและทะเบียนที่ราชพัสดุให้ครบถ้วน และเป็นปัจจุบันอยู่เสมอ โดยนำเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้เกี่ยวกับการจัดเก็บเอกสารและข้อมูลต่าง ๆ 3. ควรเพิ่มอัตรากำลังและประสิทธิภาพของเจ้าหน้าที่ 4. ควรขยายองค์กรบริหารเป็นกรมราชพัสดุเหมือนในอดีต เพราะจะได้เป็นองค์กรที่มีหน้าที่บริหารงานเฉพาะเรื่องที่ราชพัสดุ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 5. รัฐบาลควรมองเห็นความสำคัญของที่ราชพัสดุ โดยการสนับสนุนในด้านงบประมาณ ให้การบริหารงานที่ราชพัสดุเป็นไปด้วยดี
Other Abstract: The aims of this thesis is then to analyse the application and the interpretation of this laws to point out problems and to propose mean to solve them. But, as the title indicates stress will be laid on the act on Rajpassadu domaine BE 2518. The result of the research points out that in the field of management of Rajpassadu domaine, most of the problems find their sources in the lack of complete and up to date registration, the lack management budget and the lack of manpower, the insufficiency of technical and legal knowledge among the staff and finally the reluctance to cooperate with the Ministry of finance among various Ministries and departments. The suggestions to solve these legal and management problems are as follows; 1. Sufficient knowlege about the definition and the importance of Rajpassadu domaine should be procured among government authorities in charge of the aplication of the Act. 2. Registration of the domaine should always be accurate and up to date; new technology should be applied regarding the collection of all information and data. 3. The member and the qualification of the personel should be increased and improved in portion to the amount and the importance of works. 4. A new department in charge of Rajpassadu domaine should be installed in the ministry of finance to replace its former small section. 5. A sufficient budget should be provided by the government for better management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10872
ISBN: 9745640115
Type: Thesis